Publications


X-ray metrology of an array of active edge pixel sensors for use at synchrotron light sources

Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research, Section A: Accelerators, Spectrometers, Detectors and Associated Equipment 879 (2018) 106-111

R Plackett, K Arndt, D Bortoletto, I Horswell, G Lockwood, I Shipsey, N Tartoni, S Williams

© 2017 Elsevier B.V. We report on the production and testing of an array of active edge silicon sensors as a prototype of a large array. Four Medipix3RX.1 chips were bump bonded to four single chip sized Advacam active edge n-on-n sensors. These detectors were then mounted into a 2 by 2 array and tested on B16 at Diamond Light Source with an x-ray beam spot of 2um. The results from these tests, compared with optical metrology demonstrate that this type of sensor is sensitive to the physical edge of the silicon, with only a modest loss of efficiency in the final two rows of pixels. We present the efficiency maps recorded with the microfocus beam and a sample powder diffraction measurement. These results give confidence that this sensor technology can be used effectively in larger arrays of detectors at synchrotron light sources.


Photometric redshifts for the next generation of deep radio continuum surveys - I. template fitting

Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society 473 (2018) 2655-2672

KJ Duncan, MJI Brown, WL Williams, PN Best, V Buat, D Burgarella, MJ Jarvis, K Malek, SJ Oliver, HJA Röttgering, DJB Smith

© 2017 The Authors Published by Oxford University Press on behalf of the Royal Astronomical Society. We present a study of photometric redshift performance for galaxies and active galactic nuclei detected in deep radio continuum surveys. Using two multiwavelength data sets, over the NOAO Deep Wide Field Survey Boötes and COSMOS fields, we assess photometric redshift (photo-z) performance for a sample of ~4500 radio continuum sources with spectroscopic redshifts relative to those of ~63 000 non-radio-detected sources in the same fields. We investigate the performance of three photometric redshift template sets as a function of redshift, radio luminosity and infrared/X-ray properties.We find that no single template library is able to provide the best performance across all subsets of the radio-detected population, with variation in the optimum template set both between subsets and between fields. Through a hierarchical Bayesian combination of the photo-z estimates from all three template sets, we are able to produce a consensus photo-z estimate that equals or improves upon the performance of any individual template set.


Measurement of the multi-TeV neutrino interaction cross-section with IceCube using Earth absorption

Nature 551 (2017) 596-600

MG Aartsen, GC Hill, A Kyriacou, S Robertson, A Wallace, BJ Whelan, M Ackermann, E Bernardini, S Blot, F Bradascio, HP Bretz, J Brostean-Kaiser, A Franckowiak, E Jacobi, T Karg, T Kintscher, S Kunwar, R Nahnhauer, K Satalecka, C Spiering, J Stachurska, A Stasik, NL Strotjohann, A Terliuk, M Usner, J Van Santen, J Adams, H Bagherpour, JA Aguilar, I Ansseau, D Heereman, K Meagher, T Meures, A O'Murchadha, E Pinat, C Raab, M Ahlers, DJ Koskinen, MJ Larson, M Medici, M Rameez, M Ahrens, C Bohm, JP Dumm, C Finley, S Flis, K Hultqvist, C Walck, M Zoll, I Al Samarai, S Bron, T Carver, A Christov, T Montaruli, D Altmann, G Anton, T Gl'senkamp, U Katz, T Kittler, M Tselengidou, K Andeen, M Plum, T Anderson, JJ DeLaunay, M Dunkman, P Eller, F Huang, A Keivani, JL Lanfranchi, DV Pankova, G Te'ic, CF Turley, MJ Weiss, C Arg'elles, S Axani, GH Collin, JM Conrad, M Moulai, J Auffenberg, M Brenzke, T Glauch, C Haack, P Kalaczynski, JP Koschinsky, M Leuermann, L R'del, R Reimann, M Rongen, T S'lzer, S Schoenen, L Schumacher, J Stettner

Neutrinos interact only very weakly, so they are extremely penetrating. The theoretical neutrino-nucleon interaction cross-section, however, increases with increasing neutrino energy, and neutrinos with energies above 40 teraelectronvolts (TeV) are expected to be absorbed as they pass through the Earth. Experimentally, the cross-section has been determined only at the relatively low energies (below 0.4 TeV) that are available at neutrino beams from accelerators. Here we report a measurement of neutrino absorption by the Earth using a sample of 10,784 energetic upward-going neutrino-induced muons. The flux of high-energy neutrinos transiting long paths through the Earth is attenuated compared to a reference sample that follows shorter trajectories. Using a fit to the two-dimensional distribution of muon energy and zenith angle, we determine the neutrino-nucleon interaction cross-section for neutrino energies 6.3-980 TeV, more than an order of magnitude higher than previous measurements. The measured cross-section is about 1.3 times the prediction of the standard model, consistent with the expectations for charged- and neutral-current interactions. We do not observe a large increase in the cross-section with neutrino energy, in contrast with the predictions of some theoretical models, including those invoking more compact spatial dimensions or the production of leptoquarks. This cross-section measurement can be used to set limits on the existence of some hypothesized beyond-standard-model particles, including leptoquarks.


Fluctuating feedback-regulated escape fraction of ionizing radiation in low-mass, high-redshift galaxies

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 470 (2017) 224-239

M Trebitsch, J Blaizot, J Rosdahl, J Devriendt, A Slyz


DES15E2mlf: a spectroscopically confirmed superluminous supernova that exploded 3.5 Gyr after the big bang

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 470 (2017) 4241-4250

Y-C Pan, RJ Foley, M Smith, L Galbany, CB D'Andrea, S Gonzalez-Gaitan, MJ Jarvis, R Kessler, E Kovacs, C Lidman, RC Nichol, A Papadopoulos, M Sako, M Sullivan, TMC Abbott, FB Abdalla, J Annis, K Bechtol, A Benoit-Levy, D Brooks, E Buckley-Geer, DL Burke, AC Rosell, MC Kind, J Carretero, FJ Castander, CE Cunha, LN da Costa, S Desai, HT Diehl, P Doel, TF Eifler, DA Finley, B Flaugher, J Frieman, J Garcia-Bellido, DA Goldstein, D Gruen, RA Gruendl, J Gschwend, G Gutierrez, DJ James, AG Kim, E Krause, K Kuehn, N Kuropatkin, O Lahav, M Lima, MAG Maia, M March, JL Marshall, P Martini, R Miquel, P Nugent, AA Plazas, AK Romer, E Sanchez, V Scarpine, M Schubnell, I Sevilla-Noarbe, RC Smith, F Sobreira, E Suchyta, MEC Swanson, RC Thomas, AR Walker, DES Collaboration


No evidence for Population III stars or a direct collapse black hole in the z=6.6 Lyman alpha emitter 'CR7'

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 469 (2017) 448-458

RAA Bowler, RJ McLure, JS Dunlop, DJ McLeod, ER Stanway, JJ Eldridge, MJ Jarvis


THE CONTRIBUTION OF FERMI-2LAC BLAZARS TO DIFFUSE TEV-PEV NEUTRINO FLUX

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL 835 (2017) ARTN 45

MG Aartsen, K Abraham, M Ackermann, J Adams, JA Aguilar, M Ahlers, M Ahrens, D Altmann, K Andeen, T Anderson, I Ansseau, G Anton, M Archinger, C Arguelles, TC Arlen, J Auffenberg, S Axani, X Bai, SW Barwick, V Baum, R Bay, JJ Beatty, JB Tjus, K-H Becker, S BenZvi, P Berghaus, D Berley, E Bernardini, A Bernhard, DZ Besson, G Binder, D Bindig, M Bissok, E Blaufuss, S Blot, DJ Boersma, C Bohm, M Boerner, F Bos, D Bose, S Boeser, O Botner, J Braun, L Brayeur, H-P Bretz, A Burgman, J Casey, M Casier, E Cheung, D Chirkin, A Christov, K Clark, L Classen, S Coenders, GH Collin, JM Conrad, DF Cowen, AHC Silva, J Daughhetee, JC Davis, M Day, JPAM de Andre, C De Clercq, EDP Rosendo, H Dembinski, S De Ridder, P Desiati, KD de Vries, G de Wasseige, M de With, T DeYoung, JC Diaz-Velez, V di Lorenzo, H Dujmovic, JP Dumm, M Dunkman, B Eberhardt, T Ehrhardt, B Eichmann, S Euler, PA Evenson, S Fahey, AR Fazely, J Feintzeig, J Felde, K Filimonov, C Finley, S Flis, C-C Foesig, A Franckowiak, T Fuchs, TK Gaisser, R Gaior, J Gallagher, L Gerhardt, K Ghorbani, W Giang, L Gladstone, M Glagla, T Gluesenkamp, A Goldschmidt, G Golup, JG Gonzalez, D Gora, D Grant, Z Griffith, C Haack, AH Ismail, A Hallgren, F Halzen, E Hansen, B Hansmann, T Hansmann, K Hanson, D Hebecker, D Heereman, K Helbing, R Hellauer, S Hickford, J Hignight, GC Hill, KD Hoffman, R Hoffmann, K Holzapfel, A Homeier, K Hoshina, F Huang, M Huber, W Huelsnitz, K Hultqvist, S In, A Ishihara, E Jacobi, GS Japaridze, M Jeong, K Jero, BJP Jones, M Jurkovic, A Kappes, T Karg, A Karle, U Katz, M Kauer, A Keivani, JL Kelley, J Kemp, A Kheirandish, M Kim, T Kintscher, J Kiryluk, T Kittler, SR Klein, G Kohnen, R Koirala, H Kolanoski, R Konietz, L Koepke, C Kopper, S Kopper, DJ Koskinen, M Kowalski, K Krings, M Kroll, G Krueckl, C Krueger, J Kunnen, S Kunwar, N Kurahashi, T Kuwabara, M Labare, JL Lanfranchi, MJ Larson, D Lennarz, M Lesiak-Bzdak, M Leuermann, J Leuner, L Lu, J Lunemann, J Madsen, G Maggi, KBM Mahn, S Mancina, M Mandelartz, R Maruyama, K Mase, R Maunu, F McNally, K Meagher, M Medici, M Meier, A Meli, T Menne, G Merino, T Meures, S Miarecki, E Middell, L Mohrmann, T Montaruli, M Moulai, R Nahnhauer, U Naumann, G Neer, H Niederhausen, SC Nowicki, DR Nygren, AO Pollmann, A Olivas, A Omairat, A O'Murchadha, T Palczewski, H Pandya, DV Pankova, O Penek, JA Pepper, CP de los Heros, C Pfendner, D Pieloth, E Pinat, J Posselt, PB Price, GT Przybylski, M Quinnan, C Raab, L Raedel, M Rameez, K Rawlins, R Reimann, M Relich, E Resconi, W Rhode, M Richman, B Riedel, S Robertson, M Rongen, C Rott, T Ruhe, D Ryckbosch, D Rysewyk, L Sabbatini, SES Herrera, A Sandrock, J Sandroos, S Sarkar, K Satalecka, M Schimp, P Schlunder, T Schmidt, S Schoenen, S Schoeneberg, A Schoenwald, L Schumacher, D Seckel, S Seunarine, D Soldin, M Song, GM Spiczak, C Spiering, M Stahlberg, M Stamatikos, T Stanev, A Stasik, A Steuer, T Stezelberger, RG Stokstad, A Stoessl, R Strom, NL Strotjohann, GW Sullivan, M Sutherland, H Taavola, I Taboada, J Tatar, S Ter-Antonyan, A Terliuk, G Tesic, S Tilav, PA Toale, MN Tobin, S Toscano, D Tosi, M Tselengidou, A Turcati, E Unger, M Usner, S Vallecorsa, J Vandenbroucke, N van Eijndhoven, S Vanheule, M van Rossem, J van Santen, J Veenkamp, M Vehring, M Voge, M Vraeghe, C Walck, A Wallace, M Wallraff, N Wandkowsky, C Weaver, C Wendt, S Westerhoff, BJ Whelan, S Wickmann, K Wiebe, CH Wiebusch, L Wille, DR Williams, L Wills, H Wissing, M Wolf, TR Wood, E Woolsey, K Woschnagg, DL Xu, XW Xu, Y Xu, JP Yanez, G Yodh, S Yoshida, M Zoll, I Collaboration


CODEX weak lensing: Concentration of galaxy clusters at Z ~ 0.5

Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society 468 (2017) 1092-1116

N Cibirka, ES Cypriano, F Brimioulle, D Gruen, T Erben, L van Waerbeke, L Miller, A Finoguenov, C Kirkpatrick, J Patrick Henry, E Rykoff, E Rozo, R Dupke, JP Kneib, H Shan, P Spinelli

© 2017 The Authors. Published by Oxford University Press on behalf of the Royal Astronomical Society. We present a stacked weak-lensing analysis of 27 richness selected galaxy clusters at 0.40 ≤ z ≤ 0.62 in the COnstrain Dark Energy with X-ray galaxy clusters (CODEX) survey. The fields were observed in five bands with the Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope (CFHT). We measure the stacked surface mass density profile with a 14σ significance in the radial range 0.1 < R Mpc h -1 < 2.5. The profile is well described by the halo model, with the main halo term following a Navarro-Frenk-White profile (NFW) profile and including the off-centring effect. We select the background sample using a conservative colour-magnitude method to reduce the potential systematic errors and contamination by cluster member galaxies. We perform a Bayesian analysis for the stacked profile and constrain the best-fitting NFW parameters M 200c = 6.6 +1.0 -0.8 × 10 14 h -1 M⊙ and c 200c = 3.7 +0.7 -0.6 . The off-centring effect was modelled based on previous observational results found for redMaPPer Sloan Digital Sky Survey clusters. Our constraints on M 200c and c 200c allow us to investigate the consistency with numerical predictions and select a concentration-mass relation to describe the high richness CODEX sample. Comparing our best-fitting values forM 200c and C 200c with other observational surveys at different redshifts, we find no evidence for evolution in the concentration-mass relation, though it could be mitigated by particular selection functions. Similar to previous studies investigating the X-ray luminosity-mass relation, our data suggest a lower evolution than expected from self-similarity.


Search for high-energy neutrinos from gravitational wave event GW151226 and candidate LVT151012 with ANTARES and IceCube

PHYSICAL REVIEW D 96 (2017) ARTN 022005

A Albert, M Andre, M Anghinolfi, G Anton, M Ardid, J-J Aubert, T Avgitas, B Baret, J Barrios-Marti, S Basa, V Bertin, S Biagi, R Bormuth, S Bourret, MC Bouwhuis, R Bruijn, J Brunner, J Busto, A Capone, L Caramete, J Carr, S Celli, T Chiarusi, M Circella, JAB Coelho, A Coleiro, R Coniglione, H Costantini, P Coyle, A Creusot, A Deschamps, G De Bonis, C Distefano, I Di Palma, C Donzaud, D Dornic, D Drouhin, T Eberl, I El Bojaddaini, D Elsaesser, A Enzenhofer, I Felis, LA Fusco, S Galata, P Gay, V Giordano, H Glotin, T Gregoire, RG Ruiz, K Graf, S Hallmann, H van Haren, AJ Heijboer, Y Hello, JJ Hernandez-Rey, J Hoessl, J Hofestaedt, C Hugon, G Illuminati, CW James, M de Jong, M Jongen, M Kadler, O Kalekin, U Katz, D Kiessling, A Kouchner, M Kreter, I Kreykenbohm, V Kulikovskiy, C Lachaud, R Lahmann, D Lefevre, E Leonora, M Lotze, S Loucatos, M Marcelin, A Margiotta, A Marinelli, JA Martinez-Mora, A Mathieu, R Mele, K Melis, T Michael, P Migliozzi, A Moussa, E Nezri, GE Pavalas, C Pellegrino, C Perrina, P Piattelli, V Popa, T Pradier, L Quinn, C Racca, G Riccobene, A Sanchez-Losa, M Saldana, I Salvadori, DFE Samtleben, M Sanguineti, P Sapienza, F Schussler, C Sieger, M Spurio, T Stolarczyk, M Taiuti, Y Tayalati, A Trovato, D Turpin, C Tonnis, B Vallage, C Vallee, V Van Elewyck, F Versari, D Vivolo, A Vizzoca, J Wilms, JD Zornoza, J Zuniga, MG Aartsen, M Ackermann, J Adams, JA Aguilar, M Ahlers, M Ahrens, I Al Samarai, D Altmann, K Andeen, T Anderson, I Ansseau, G Anton, M Archinger, C Arguelles, J Auffenberg, S Axani, H Bagherpour, X Bai, SW Barwick, V Baum, R Bay, JJ Beatty, JB Tjus, K-H Becker, S BenZvi, D Berley, E Bernardini, DZ Besson, G Binder, D Bindig, E Blaufuss, S Blot, C Bohm, M Borner, F Bos, D Bose, S Boser, O Botner, F Bradascio, J Braun, L Brayeur, H-P Bretz, S Bron, A Burgman, T Carver, M Casier, E Cheung, D Chirkin, A Christov, K Clark, L Classen, S Coenders, GH Collin, JM Conrad, DF Cowen, R Cross, M Day, JPAM de Andre, C De Clercq, EDP Rosendo, H Dembinski, S De Ridder, P Desiati, KD de Vries, G de Wasseige, M de With, T DeYoung, JC Diaz-Velez, V di Lorenzo, H Dujmovic, JP Dumm, M Dunkman, B Eberhardt, T Ehrhardt, B Eichmann, P Eller, S Euler, PA Evenson, S Fahey, AR Fazely, J Feintzeig, J Felde, K Filimonov, C Finley, S Flis, C-C Fosig, A Franckowiak, E Friedman, T Fuchs, TK Gaisser, J Gallagher, L Gerhardt, K Ghorbani, W Giang, L Gladstone, T Glauch, T Gluesenkamp, A Goldschmidt, JG Gonzalez, D Grant, Z Griffith, C Haack, A Hallgren, F Halzen, E Hansen, T Hansmann, K Hanson, D Hebecker, D Heereman, K Helbing, R Hellauer, S Hickford, J Hignight, GC Hill, KD Hoffman, R Hoffmann, K Hoshina, F Huang, M Huber, K Hultqvist, S In, A Ishihara, E Jacobi, GS Japaridze, M Jeong, K Jero, BJP Jones, W Kang, A Kappes, T Karg, A Karle, U Katz, M Kauer, A Keivani, JL Kelley, A Kheirandish, J Kim, M Kim, T Kintscher, J Kiryluk, T Kittler, SR Klein, G Kohnen, R Koirala, H Kolanoski, R Konietz, L Kopke, C Kopper, S Kopper, DJ Koskinen, M Kowalski, K Krings, M Kroll, G Kruckl, C Kruger, J Kunnen, S Kunwar, N Kurahashi, T Kuwabara, A Kyriacou, M Labare, JL Lanfranchi, MJ Larson, F Lauber, D Lennarz, M Lesiak-Bzdak, M Leuermann, L Lu, J Lunemann, J Madsen, G Maggi, KBM Mahn, S Mancina, R Maruyama, K Mase, R Maunu, F McNally, K Meagher, M Medici, M Meier, T Menne, G Merino, T Meures, S Miarecki, J Micallef, G Momente, T Montaruli, M Moulai, R Nahnhauer, U Naumann, G Neer, H Niederhausen, SC Nowicki, DR Nygren, AO Pollmann, A Olivas, A O'Murchadha, T Palczewski, H Pandya, DV Pankova, P Peiffer, O Penek, JA Pepper, CP de los Heros, D Pieloth, E Pinat, PB Price, GT Przybylski, M Quinnan, C Raab, L Raedel, M Rameez, K Rawlins, R Reimann, B Relethford, M Relich, E Resconi, W Rhode, M Richman, B Riedel, S Robertson, M Rongen, C Rott, T Ruhe, D Ryckbosch, D Rysewyk, L Sabbatini, SES Herrera, A Sandrock, J Sandroos, S Sarkar, K Satalecka, P Schlunder, T Schmidt, S Schoenen, S Schoeneberg, L Schumacher, D Seckel, S Seunarine, D Soldin, M Song, GM Spiczak, C Spiering, J Stachurska, T Stanev, A Stasik, J Stettner, A Steuer, T Stezelberger, RG Stokstad, A Stossl, R Strom, NL Strotjohann, GW Sullivan, M Sutherland, H Taavola, I Taboada, J Tatar, F Tenholt, S Ter-Antonyan, A Terliuk, G Tesic, S Tilav, PA Toale, MN Tobin, S Toscano, D Tosi, M Tselengidou, CF Tung, A Turcati, E Unger, M Usner, J Vandenbroucke, N van Eijndhoven, S Vanheule, M van Rossem, J van Santen, M Vehring, M Voge, E Vogel, M Vraeghe, C Walck, A Wallace, M Wallraff, N Wandkowsky, A Waza, C Weaver, MJ Weiss, C Wendt, S Westerhoff, BJ Whelan, S Wickmann, K Wiebe, CH Wiebusch, L Wille, DR Williams, L Wills, M Wolf, TR Wood, E Woolsey, K Woschnagg, DL Xu, XW Xu, Y Xu, JP Yanez, G Yodh, S Yoshida, M Zoll, BP Abbott, R Abbott, TD Abbott, MR Abernathy, F Acernese, K Ackley, C Adams, T Adams, P Addesso, RX Adhikari, VB Adya, C Affeldt, M Agathos, K Agatsuma, N Aggarwal, OD Aguiar, L Aiello, A Ain, P Ajith, B Allen, A Allocca, PA Altin, A Ananyeva, SB Anderson, WG Anderson, S Appert, K Arai, MC Araya, JS Areeda, N Arnaud, KG Arun, S Ascenzi, G Ashton, M Ast, SM Aston, P Astone, P Aufmuth, C Aulbert, A Avila-Alvarez, S Babak, P Bacon, MKM Bader, PT Baker, F Baldaccini, G Ballardin, SW Ballmer, JC Barayoga, SE Barclay, BC Barish, D Barker, F Barone, B Barr, L Barsotti, M Barsuglia, D Barta, J Bartlett, I Bartos, R Bassiri, A Basti, JC Batch, C Baune, V Bavigadda, M Bazzan, C Beer, M Bejger, I Belahcene, M Belgin, AS Bell, BK Berger, G Bergmann, CPL Berry, D Bersanetti, A Bertolini, J Betzwieser, S Bhagwat, R Bhandare, IA Bilenko, G Billingsley, CR Billman, J Birch, R Birney, O Birnholtz, S Biscans, A Bisht, M Bitossi, C Biwer, MA Bizouard, JK Blackburn, J Blackman, CD Blair, DG Blair, RM Blair, S Bloemen, O Bock, M Boer, G Bogaert, A Bohe, F Bondu, R Bonnand, BA Boom, R Bork, V Boschi, S Bose, Y Bouffanais, A Bozzi, C Bradaschia, PR Brady, VB Braginsky, M Branchesi, JE Brau, T Briant, A Brillet, M Brinkmann, V Brisson, P Brockill, JE Broida, AF Brooks, DA Brown, DD Brown, NM Brown, S Brunett, CC Buchanan, A Buikema, T Bulik, HJ Bulten, A Buonanno, D Buskulic, C Buy, RL Byer, M Cabero, L Cadonati, G Cagnoli, C Cahillane, JC Bustillo, TA Callister, E Calloni, JB Camp, M Canepa, KC Cannon, H Cao, J Cao, CD Capano, E Capocasa, F Carbognani, S Caride, JC Diaz, C Casentini, S Caudill, M Cavaglia, F Cavalier, R Cavalieri, G Cella, CB Cepeda, LC Baiardi, G Cerretani, E Cesarini, SJ Chamberlin, M Chan, S Chao, P Charlton, E Chassande-Mottin, BD Cheeseboro, HY Chen, Y Chen, H-P Cheng, A Chincarini, A Chiummo, T Chmiel, HS Cho, M Cho, JH Chow, N Christensen, Q Chu, AJK Chua, S Chua, S Chung, G Ciani, F Clara, JA Clark, F Cleva, C Cocchieri, E Coccia, P-F Cohadon, A Colla, CG Collette, L Cominsky, CM Jr, L Conti, SJ Cooper, TR Corbitt, N Cornish, A Corsi, S Cortese, CA Costa, MW Coughlin, SB Coughlin, J-P Coulon, ST Countryman, P Couvares, PB Covas, EE Cowan, DM Coward, MJ Cowart, DC Coyne, R Coyne, JDE Creighton, TD Creighton, J Cripe, SG Crowder, TJ Cullen, A Cumming, L Cunningham, E Cuoco, T Dal Canton, SL Danilishin, S D'Antonio, K Danzmann, A Dasgupta, CFDS Costa, V Dattilo, I Dave, M Davier, GS Davies, D Davis, EJ Daw, B Day, R Day, S De, D DeBra, G Debreczeni, J Degallaix, M De Laurentis, S Deleglise, W Del Pozzo, T Denker, T Dent, V Dergachev, R De Rosa, RT DeRosa, R DeSalvo, RC Devine, S Dhurandhar, MC Diaz, L Di Fiore, M Di Giovanni, T Di Girolamo, A Di Lieto, S Di Pace, I Di Palma, A Di Virgilio, Z Doctor, V Dolique, F Donovan, KL Dooley, S Doravari, I Dorrington, R Douglas, MD Alvarez, TP Downes, M Drago, RWP Drever, JC Driggers, Z Du, M Ducrot, SE Dwyer, TB Edo, MC Edwards, A Effler, H-B Eggenstein, P Ehrens, J Eichholz, SS Eikenberry, RA Eisenstein, RC Essick, Z Etienne, T Etzel, M Evans, TM Evans, R Everett, M Factourovich, V Fafone, H Fair, S Fairhurst, X Fan, S Farinon, B Farr, WM Farr, EJ Fauchon-Jones, M Favata, M Fays, H Fehrmann, MM Fejer, AF Galiana, I Ferrante, EC Ferreira, F Ferrini, F Fidecaro, I Fiori, D Fiorucci, RP Fisher, R Flaminio, M Fletcher, H Fong, SS Forsyth, J-D Fournier, S Frasca, F Frasconi, Z Frei, A Freise, R Frey, V Frey, EM Fries, P Fritschel, VV Frolov, P Fulda, M Fyffe, H Gabbard, BU Gadre, SM Gaebel, JR Gair, L Gammaitoni, SG Gaonkar, F Garufi, G Gaur, V Gayathri, N Gehrels, G Gemme, E Genin, A Gennai, J George, L Gergely, V Germain, S Ghonge, A Ghosh, A Ghosh, S Ghosh, JA Giaime, KD Giardina, A Giazotto, K Gill, A Glaefke, E Goetz, R Goetz, L Gondan, G Gonzalez, JMG Castro, A Gopakumar, ML Gorodetsky, SE Gossan, M Gosselin, R Gouaty, A Grado, C Graef, M Granata, A Grant, S Gras, C Gray, G Greco, AC Green, P Groot, H Grote, S Grunewald, GM Guidi, X Guo, A Gupta, MK Gupta, KE Gushwa, EK Gustafson, R Gustafson, JJ Hacker, BR Hall, ED Hall, G Hammond, M Haney, MM Hanke, J Hanks, C Hanna, MD Hannam, J Hanson, T Hardwick, J Harms, GM Harry, IW Harry, MJ Hart, MT Hartman, C-J Haster, K Haughian, J Healy, A Heidmann, MC Heintze, H Heitmann, P Hello, G Hemming, M Hendry, IS Heng, J Hennig, J Henry, AW Heptonstall, M Heurs, S Hild, D Hoak, D Hofman, K Holt, DE Holz, P Hopkins, J Hough, EA Houston, EJ Howell, YM Hu, EA Huerta, D Huet, B Hughey, S Husa, SH Huttner, T Huynh-Dinh, N Indik, DR Ingram, R Inta, HN Isa, J-M Isac, M Isi, T Isogai, BR Iyer, K Izumi, T Jacqmin, K Jani, P Jaranowski, S Jawahar, F Jimenez-Forteza, WW Johnson, DI Jones, R Jones, RJG Jonker, L Ju, J Junker, CV Kalaghatgi, V Kalogera, S Kandhasamy, G Kang, JB Kanner, S Karki, KS Karvinen, M Kasprzack, E Katsavounidis, W Katzman, S Kaufer, T Kaur, K Kawabe, F Kefelian, D Keitel, DB Kelley, R Kennedy, JS Key, FY Khalili, I Khan, S Khan, Z Khan, EA Khazanov, N Kijbunchoo, C Kim, JC Kim, W Kim, W Kim, Y-M Kim, SJ Kimbrell, EJ King, PJ King, R Kirchhoff, JS Kissel, B Klein, L Kleybolte, S Klimenko, P Koch, SM Koehlenbeck, S Koley, V Kondrashov, A Kontos, M Korobko, WZ Korth, I Kowalska, DB Kozak, C Kraemer, V Kringel, A Krolak, G Kuehn, P Kumar, R Kumar, L Kuo, A Kutynia, BD Lackey, M Landry, RN Lang, J Lange, B Lantz, RK Lanza, A Lartaux-Vollard, PD Lasky, M Laxen, A Lazzarini, C Lazzaro, P Leaci, S Leavey, EO Lebigot, CH Lee, HK Lee, HM Lee, K Lee, J Lehmann, A Lenon, M Leonardi, JR Leong, N Leroy, N Letendre, Y Levin, TGF Li, A Libson, TB Littenberg, J Liu, NA Lockerbie, AL Lombardi, LT London, JE Lord, M Lorenzini, V Loriette, M Lormand, G Losurdo, JD Lough, G Lovelace, H Lueck, AP Lundgren, R Lynch, Y Ma, S Macfoy, B Machenschalk, M MacInnis, DM Macleod, F Magana-Sandoval, E Majorana, I Maksimovic, V Malvezzi, N Man, V Mandic, V Mangano, GL Mansell, M Manske, M Mantovani, F Marchesoni, F Marion, S Marka, Z Marka, AS Markosyan, E Maros, F Martelli, L Martellini, IW Martin, DV Martynov, K Mason, A Masserot, TJ Massinger, M Masso-Reid, S Mastrogiovanni, F Matichard, L Matone, N Mavalvala, N Mazumder, R McCarthy, DE McClelland, S McCormick, C McGrath, SC McGuire, G McIntyre, J McIver, DJ McManus, T Mcrae, ST McWilliams, D Meacher, GD Meadors, J Meidam, A Melatos, G Mendell, D Mendoza-Gandara, RA Mercer, EL Merilh, M Merzougui, S Meshkov, C Messenger, C Messick, R Metzdorff, PM Meyers, F Mezzani, H Miao, C Michel, H Middleton, EE Mikhailov, L Milano, AL Miller, A Miller, BB Miller, J Miller, M Millhouse, Y Minenkov, J Ming, S Mirshekari, C Mishra, S Mitra, VP Mitrofanov, G Mitselmakher, R Mittleman, A Moggi, M Mohan, SRP Mohapatra, M Montani, BC Moore, CJ Moore, D Moraru, G Moreno, SR Morriss, B Mours, CM Mow-Lowry, G Mueller, AW Muir, A Mukherjee, D Mukherjee, S Mukherjee, N Mukund, A Mullavey, J Munch, EAM Muniz, PG Murray, A Mytidis, K Napier, I Nardecchia, L Naticchioni, G Nelemans, TJN Nelson, M Neri, M Nery, A Neunzert, JM Newport, G Newton, TT Nguyen, AB Nielsen, S Nissanke, A Nitz, A Noack, F Nocera, D Nolting, MEN Normandin, LK Nuttall, J Oberling, E Ochsner, E Oelker, GH Ogin, JJ Oh, SH Oh, F Ohme, M Oliver, P Oppermann, RJ Oram, B O'Reilly, R O'Shaughnessy, DJ Ottaway, H Overmier, BJ Owen, AE Pace, J Page, A Pai, SA Pai, JR Palamos, O Palashov, C Palomba, A Pal-Singh, H Pan, C Pankow, F Pannarale, BC Pant, F Paoletti, A Paoli, MA Papa, HR Paris, W Parker, D Pascucci, A Pasqualetti, R Passaquieti, D Passuello, B Patricelli, BL Pearlstone, M Pedraza, R Pedurand, L Pekowsky, A Pele, S Penn, CJ Perez, A Perreca, LM Perri, HP Pfeiffer, M Phelps, OJ Piccinni, M Pichot, F Piergiovanni, V Pierro, G Pillant, L Pinard, IM Pinto, M Pitkin, M Poe, R Poggiani, P Popolizio, A Post, J Powell, J Prasad, JWW Pratt, V Predoi, T Prestegard, M Prijatelj, M Principe, S Privitera, GA Prodi, LG Prokhorov, O Puncken, M Punturo, P Puppo, M Puerrer, H Qi, J Qin, S Qiu, V Quetschke, EA Quintero, R Quitzow-James, FJ Raab, DS Rabeling, H Radkins, P Raffai, S Raja, C Rajan, M Rakhmanov, P Rapagnani, V Raymond, M Razzano, V Re, J Read, T Regimbau, L Rei, S Reid, DH Reitze, H Rew, SD Reyes, E Rhoades, F Ricci, K Riles, M Rizzo, NA Robertson, R Robie, F Robinet, A Rocchi, L Rolland, JG Rollins, VJ Roma, R Romano, JH Romie, D Rosinska, S Rowan, A Ruediger, P Ruggi, K Ryan, S Sachdev, T Sadecki, L Sadeghian, M Sakellariadou, L Salconi, M Saleem, F Salemi, A Samajdar, L Sammut, LM Sampson, EJ Sanchez, V Sandberg, JR Sanders, B Sassolas, BS Sathyaprakash, PR Saulson, O Sauter, RL Savage, A Sawadsky, P Schale, J Scheuer, E Schmidt, J Schmidt, P Schmidt, R Schnabel, RMS Schofield, A Schoenbeck, E Schreiber, D Schuette, BF Schutz, SG Schwalbe, J Scott, SM Scott, D Sellers, AS Sengupta, D Sentenac, V Sequino, A Sergeev, Y Setyawati, DA Shaddock, TJ Shaffer, MS Shahriar, B Shapiro, P Shawhan, A Sheperd, DH Shoemaker, DM Shoemaker, K Siellez, X Siemens, M Sieniawska, D Sigg, AD Silva, A Singer, LP Singer, A Singh, R Singh, A Singhal, AM Sintes, BJJ Slagmolen, B Smith, JR Smith, RJE Smith, EJ Son, B Sorazu, F Sorrentino, T Souradeep, AP Spencer, AK Srivastava, A Staley, M Steinke, J Steinlechner, S Steinlechner, D Steinmeyer, BC Stephens, SP Stevenson, R Stone, KA Strain, N Straniero, G Stratta, SE Strigin, R Sturani, AL Stuver, TZ Summerscales, L Sun, S Sunil, PJ Sutton, BL Swinkels, MJ Szczepanczyk, M Tacca, D Talukder, DB Tanner, M Tapai, A Taracchini, R Taylor, T Theeg, EG Thomas, M Thomas, P Thomas, KA Thorne, E Thrane, T Tippens, S Tiwari, V Tiwari, KV Tokmakov, K Toland, C Tomlinson, M Tonelli, Z Tornasi, CI Torrie, D Toyra, F Travasso, G Traylor, D Trifiro, J Trinastic, MC Tringali, L Trozzo, M Tse, R Tso, M Turconi, D Tuyenbayev, D Ugolini, CS Unnikrishnan, AL Urban, SA Usman, H Vahlbruch, G Vajente, G Valdes, N van Bakel, M van Beuzekom, JFJ van den Brand, C Van Den Broeck, DC Vander-Hyde, L van der Schaaf, JV van Heijningen, AA van Veggel, M Vardaro, V Varma, S Vass, M Vasuth, A Vecchio, G Vedovato, J Veitch, PJ Veitch, K Venkateswara, G Venugopalan, D Verkindt, F Vetrano, A Vicere, AD Viets, S Vinciguerra, DJ Vine, J-Y Vinet, S Vitale, T Vo, H Vocca, C Vorvick, DV Voss, WD Vousden, SP Vyatchanin, AR Wade, LE Wade, M Wade, M Walker, L Wallace, S Walsh, G Wang, H Wang, M Wang, Y Wang, RL Ward, J Warner, M Was, J Watchi, B Weaver, L-W Wei, M Weinert, AJ Weinstein, R Weiss, L Wen, P Wessels, T Westphal, K Wette, JT Whelan, BF Whiting, C Whittle, D Williams, RD Williams, AR Williamson, JL Willis, B Willke, MH Wimmer, W Winkler, CC Wipf, H Wittel, G Woan, J Woehler, J Worden, JL Wright, DS Wu, G Wu, W Yam, H Yamamoto, CC Yancey, MJ Yap, H Yu, H Yu, M Yvert, A Zadrozny, L Zangrando, M Zanolin, J-P Zendri, M Zevin, L Zhang, M Zhang, T Zhang, Y Zhang, C Zhao, M Zhou, Z Zhou, SJ Zhu, XJ Zhu, ME Zucker, J Zweizig, ANTARES Collaboration, I Collaboration, LIGOS Collaboration, V Collaboration


Cosmology with AGN dust time lags-simulating the new VEILS survey

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 464 (2017) 1693-1703

SF Honig, D Watson, M Kishimoto, P Gandhi, M Goad, K Horne, F Shankar, M Banerji, B Boulderstone, M Jarvis, M Smith, M Sullivan


The new semi-analytic code GalICS 2.0-reproducing the galaxy stellar mass function and the Tully-Fisher relation simultaneously

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 471 (2017) 1401-1427

A Cattaneo, J Blaizot, JEG Devriendt, GA Mamon, E Tollet, A Dekel, B Guiderdoni, M Kucukbas, ACR Thob


The Horizon-AGN simulation: evolution of galaxy properties over cosmic time

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 467 (2017) 4739-4752

S Kaviraj, C Laigle, T Kimm, JEG Devriendt, Y Dubois, C Pichon, A Slyz, E Chisari, S Peirani


The prevalence of core emission in faint radio galaxies in the SKA Simulated Skies

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 471 (2017) 908-913

IH Whittam, MJ Jarvis, DA Green, I Heywood, JM Riley


An Application of Multi-band Forced Photometry to One Square Degree of SERVS: Accurate Photometric Redshifts and Implications for Future Science

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL SUPPLEMENT SERIES 230 (2017) ARTN 9

K Nyland, M Lacy, A Sajina, J Pforr, D Farrah, G Wilson, J Surace, B Haussler, M Vaccari, M Jarvis


Star formation in nearby early-type galaxies: the radio continuum perspective

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 464 (2017) 1029-1064

K Nyland, LM Young, JM Wrobel, TA Davis, M Bureau, K Alatalo, R Morganti, P-A Duc, PT de Zeeuw, RM McDermid, AF Crocker, T Oosterloo


The SCUBA-2 Cosmology Legacy Survey: 850 mu m maps, catalogues and number counts

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 465 (2017) 1789-1806

JE Geach, JS Dunlop, M Halpern, I Smail, P van der Werf, DM Alexander, O Almaini, I Aretxaga, V Arumugam, V Asboth, M Banerji, J Beanlands, PN Best, AW Blain, M Birkinshaw, EL Chapin, SC Chapman, C-C Chen, A Chrysostomou, C Clarke, DL Clements, C Conselice, KEK Coppin, WI Cowley, ALR Danielson, S Eales, AC Edge, D Farrah, A Gibb, CM Harrison, NK Hine, D Hughes, RJ Ivison, M Jarvis, T Jenness, SF Jones, A Karim, M Koprowski, KK Knudsen, CG Lacey, T Mackenzie, G Marsden, K McAlpine, R McMahon, R Meijerink, MJ Michalowski, SJ Oliver, MJ Page, JA Peacock, D Rigopoulou, EI Robson, I Roseboom, K Rotermund, D Scott, S Serjeant, C Simpson, JM Simpson, DJB Smith, M Spaans, F Stanley, JA Stevens, AM Swinbank, T Targett, AP Thomson, E Valiante, DA Wake, TMA Webb, C Willott, JA Zavala, M Zemcov


Measurements of the [Formula: see text] production cross section in lepton+jets final states in pp collisions at 8 [Formula: see text] and ratio of 8 to 7 [Formula: see text] cross sections.

The European physical journal. C, Particles and fields 77 (2017) 15-

V Khachatryan, AM Sirunyan, A Tumasyan, W Adam, E Asilar, T Bergauer, J Brandstetter, E Brondolin, M Dragicevic, J Erö, M Flechl, M Friedl, R Frühwirth, VM Ghete, C Hartl, N Hörmann, J Hrubec, M Jeitler, V Knünz, A König, M Krammer, I Krätschmer, D Liko, T Matsushita, I Mikulec, D Rabady, B Rahbaran, H Rohringer, J Schieck, R Schöfbeck, J Strauss, W Treberer-Treberspurg, W Waltenberger, C-E Wulz, V Mossolov, N Shumeiko, J Suarez Gonzalez, S Alderweireldt, T Cornelis, EA De Wolf, X Janssen, A Knutsson, J Lauwers, S Luyckx, M Van De Klundert, H Van Haevermaet, P Van Mechelen, N Van Remortel, A Van Spilbeeck, SA Zeid, F Blekman, J D'Hondt, N Daci, I De Bruyn, K Deroover, N Heracleous, J Keaveney, S Lowette, M Maes, L Moreels, A Olbrechts, Q Python, D Strom, S Tavernier, W Van Doninck, P Van Mulders, GP Van Onsem, I Van Parijs, P Barria, H Brun, C Caillol, B Clerbaux, G De Lentdecker, G Fasanella, L Favart, A Grebenyuk, G Karapostoli, T Lenzi, A Léonard, T Maerschalk, A Marinov, L Perniè, A Randle-Conde, T Reis, T Seva, CV Velde, P Vanlaer, R Yonamine, F Zenoni, F Zhang, K Beernaert, L Benucci, A Cimmino, S Costantini, S Crucy, D Dobur, A Fagot, G Garcia, M Gul, J Mccartin, AA Ocampo Rios, D Poyraz, D Ryckbosch, S Salva, M Sigamani, N Strobbe, M Tytgat, W Van Driessche, E Yazgan, N Zaganidis, S Basegmez, C Beluffi, O Bondu, S Brochet, G Bruno, A Caudron, L Ceard, GG Da Silveira, C Delaere, D Favart, L Forthomme, A Giammanco, J Hollar, A Jafari, P Jez, M Komm, V Lemaitre, A Mertens, M Musich, C Nuttens, L Perrini, A Pin, K Piotrzkowski, A Popov, L Quertenmont, M Selvaggi, M Vidal Marono, N Beliy, GH Hammad, WL Aldá Júnior, FL Alves, GA Alves, L Brito, M Correa Martins Junior, M Hamer, C Hensel, C Mora Herrera, A Moraes, ME Pol, P Rebello Teles, E Belchior Batista Das Chagas, W Carvalho, J Chinellato, A Custódio, EM Da Costa, DDJ Damiao, C De Oliveira Martins, SF De Souza, LM Huertas Guativa, H Malbouisson, D Matos Figueiredo, L Mundim, H Nogima, WL Prado Da Silva, A Santoro, A Sznajder, EJ Tonelli Manganote, A Vilela Pereira, S Ahuja, CA Bernardes, A De Souza Santos, S Dogra, TR Fernandez Perez Tomei, EM Gregores, PG Mercadante, CS Moon, SF Novaes, SS Padula, D Romero Abad, JC Ruiz Vargas, A Aleksandrov, R Hadjiiska, P Iaydjiev, M Rodozov, S Stoykova, G Sultanov, M Vutova, A Dimitrov, I Glushkov, L Litov, B Pavlov, P Petkov, M Ahmad, JG Bian, GM Chen, HS Chen, M Chen, T Cheng, R Du, CH Jiang, R Plestina, F Romeo, SM Shaheen, A Spiezia, J Tao, C Wang, Z Wang, H Zhang, C Asawatangtrakuldee, Y Ban, Q Li, S Liu, Y Mao, SJ Qian, D Wang, Z Xu, C Avila, A Cabrera, LF Chaparro Sierra, C Florez, JP Gomez, BG Moreno, JC Sanabria, N Godinovic, D Lelas, I Puljak, PM Ribeiro Cipriano, Z Antunovic, M Kovac, V Brigljevic, K Kadija, J Luetic, S Micanovic, L Sudic, A Attikis, G Mavromanolakis, J Mousa, C Nicolaou, F Ptochos, PA Razis, H Rykaczewski, M Bodlak, M Finger, M Finger, AA Abdelalim, A Awad, M El Sawy, A Mahrous, A Radi, B Calpas, M Kadastik, M Murumaa, M Raidal, A Tiko, C Veelken, P Eerola, J Pekkanen, M Voutilainen, J Härkönen, V Karimäki, R Kinnunen, T Lampén, K Lassila-Perini, S Lehti, T Lindén, P Luukka, T Mäenpää, T Peltola, E Tuominen, J Tuominiemi, E Tuovinen, L Wendland, J Talvitie, T Tuuva, M Besancon, F Couderc, M Dejardin, D Denegri, B Fabbro, JL Faure, C Favaro, F Ferri, S Ganjour, A Givernaud, P Gras, G Hamel de Monchenault, P Jarry, E Locci, M Machet, J Malcles, J Rander, A Rosowsky, M Titov, A Zghiche, I Antropov, S Baffioni, F Beaudette, P Busson, L Cadamuro, E Chapon, C Charlot, T Dahms, O Davignon, N Filipovic, A Florent, R Granier de Cassagnac, S Lisniak, L Mastrolorenzo, P Miné, IN Naranjo, M Nguyen, C Ochando, G Ortona, P Paganini, P Pigard, S Regnard, R Salerno, JB Sauvan, Y Sirois, T Strebler, Y Yilmaz, A Zabi, J-L Agram, J Andrea, A Aubin, D Bloch, J-M Brom, M Buttignol, EC Chabert, N Chanon, C Collard, E Conte, X Coubez, J-C Fontaine, D Gelé, U Goerlach, C Goetzmann, A-C Le Bihan, JA Merlin, K Skovpen, P Van Hove, S Gadrat, S Beauceron, C Bernet, G Boudoul, E Bouvier, CA Carrillo Montoya, R Chierici, D Contardo, B Courbon, P Depasse, H El Mamouni, J Fan, J Fay, S Gascon, M Gouzevitch, B Ille, F Lagarde, IB Laktineh, M Lethuillier, L Mirabito, AL Pequegnot, S Perries, JD Ruiz Alvarez, D Sabes, L Sgandurra, V Sordini, MV Donckt, P Verdier, S Viret, T Toriashvili, Z Tsamalaidze, C Autermann, S Beranek, M Edelhoff, L Feld, A Heister, MK Kiesel, K Klein, M Lipinski, A Ostapchuk, M Preuten, F Raupach, S Schael, JF Schulte, T Verlage, H Weber, B Wittmer, V Zhukov, M Ata, M Brodski, E Dietz-Laursonn, D Duchardt, M Endres, M Erdmann, S Erdweg, T Esch, R Fischer, A Güth, T Hebbeker, C Heidemann, K Hoepfner, D Klingebiel, S Knutzen, P Kreuzer, M Merschmeyer, A Meyer, P Millet, M Olschewski, K Padeken, P Papacz, T Pook, M Radziej, H Reithler, M Rieger, F Scheuch, L Sonnenschein, D Teyssier, S Thüer, V Cherepanov, Y Erdogan, G Flügge, H Geenen, M Geisler, F Hoehle, B Kargoll, T Kress, Y Kuessel, A Künsken, J Lingemann, A Nehrkorn, A Nowack, IM Nugent, C Pistone, O Pooth, A Stahl, M Aldaya Martin, I Asin, N Bartosik, O Behnke, U Behrens, AJ Bell, K Borras, A Burgmeier, A Campbell, S Choudhury, F Costanza, C Diez Pardos, G Dolinska, S Dooling, T Dorland, G Eckerlin, D Eckstein, T Eichhorn, G Flucke, E Gallo, J Garay Garcia, A Geiser, A Gizhko, P Gunnellini, J Hauk, M Hempel, H Jung, A Kalogeropoulos, O Karacheban, M Kasemann, P Katsas, J Kieseler, C Kleinwort, I Korol, W Lange, J Leonard, K Lipka, A Lobanov, W Lohmann, R Mankel, I Marfin, I-A Melzer-Pellmann, AB Meyer, G Mittag, J Mnich, A Mussgiller, S Naumann-Emme, A Nayak, E Ntomari, H Perrey, D Pitzl, R Placakyte, A Raspereza, B Roland, MÖ Sahin, P Saxena, T Schoerner-Sadenius, M Schröder, C Seitz, S Spannagel, KD Trippkewitz, R Walsh, C Wissing, V Blobel, M Centis Vignali, AR Draeger, J Erfle, E Garutti, K Goebel, D Gonzalez, M Görner, J Haller, M Hoffmann, RS Höing, A Junkes, R Klanner, R Kogler, N Kovalchuk, T Lapsien, T Lenz, I Marchesini, D Marconi, M Meyer, D Nowatschin, J Ott, F Pantaleo, T Peiffer, A Perieanu, N Pietsch, J Poehlsen, D Rathjens, C Sander, C Scharf, H Schettler, P Schleper, E Schlieckau, A Schmidt, J Schwandt, V Sola, H Stadie, G Steinbrück, H Tholen, D Troendle, E Usai, L Vanelderen, A Vanhoefer, B Vormwald, M Akbiyik, C Barth, C Baus, J Berger, C Böser, E Butz, T Chwalek, F Colombo, W De Boer, A Descroix, A Dierlamm, S Fink, F Frensch, R Friese, M Giffels, A Gilbert, D Haitz, F Hartmann, SM Heindl, U Husemann, I Katkov, A Kornmayer, P Lobelle Pardo, B Maier, H Mildner, MU Mozer, T Müller, T Müller, M Plagge, G Quast, K Rabbertz, S Röcker, F Roscher, G Sieber, HJ Simonis, FM Stober, R Ulrich, J Wagner-Kuhr, S Wayand, M Weber, T Weiler, C Wöhrmann, R Wolf, G Anagnostou, G Daskalakis, T Geralis, VA Giakoumopoulou, A Kyriakis, D Loukas, A Psallidas, I Topsis-Giotis, A Agapitos, S Kesisoglou, A Panagiotou, N Saoulidou, E Tziaferi, I Evangelou, G Flouris, C Foudas, P Kokkas, N Loukas, N Manthos, I Papadopoulos, E Paradas, J Strologas, G Bencze, C Hajdu, A Hazi, P Hidas, D Horvath, F Sikler, V Veszpremi, G Vesztergombi, AJ Zsigmond, N Beni, S Czellar, J Karancsi, J Molnar, Z Szillasi, M Bartók, A Makovec, P Raics, ZL Trocsanyi, B Ujvari, P Mal, K Mandal, DK Sahoo, N Sahoo, SK Swain, S Bansal, SB Beri, V Bhatnagar, R Chawla, R Gupta, U Bhawandeep, AK Kalsi, A Kaur, M Kaur, R Kumar, A Mehta, M Mittal, JB Singh, G Walia, A Kumar, A Bhardwaj, BC Choudhary, RB Garg, A Kumar, S Malhotra, M Naimuddin, N Nishu, K Ranjan, R Sharma, V Sharma, S Bhattacharya, K Chatterjee, S Dey, S Dutta, S Jain, N Majumdar, A Modak, K Mondal, S Mukherjee, S Mukhopadhyay, A Roy, D Roy, SR Chowdhury, S Sarkar, M Sharan, A Abdulsalam, R Chudasama, D Dutta, V Jha, V Kumar, AK Mohanty, LM Pant, P Shukla, A Topkar, T Aziz, S Banerjee, S Bhowmik, RM Chatterjee, RK Dewanjee, S Dugad, S Ganguly, S Ghosh, M Guchait, A Gurtu, G Kole, S Kumar, B Mahakud, M Maity, G Majumder, K Mazumdar, S Mitra, GB Mohanty, B Parida, T Sarkar, N Sur, B Sutar, N Wickramage, S Chauhan, S Dube, K Kothekar, S Sharma, H Bakhshiansohi, H Behnamian, SM Etesami, A Fahim, R Goldouzian, M Khakzad, M Mohammadi Najafabadi, M Naseri, S Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B Safarzadeh, M Zeinali, M Felcini, M Grunewald, M Abbrescia, C Calabria, C Caputo, A Colaleo, D Creanza, L Cristella, N De Filippis, M De Palma, L Fiore, G Iaselli, G Maggi, M Maggi, G Miniello, S My, S Nuzzo, A Pompili, G Pugliese, R Radogna, A Ranieri, G Selvaggi, L Silvestris, R Venditti, P Verwilligen, G Abbiendi, C Battilana, AC Benvenuti, D Bonacorsi, S Braibant-Giacomelli, L Brigliadori, R Campanini, P Capiluppi, A Castro, FR Cavallo, SS Chhibra, G Codispoti, M Cuffiani, GM Dallavalle, F Fabbri, A Fanfani, D Fasanella, P Giacomelli, C Grandi, L Guiducci, S Marcellini, G Masetti, A Montanari, FL Navarria, A Perrotta, AM Rossi, T Rovelli, GP Siroli, N Tosi, R Travaglini, G Cappello, M Chiorboli, S Costa, A Di Mattia, F Giordano, R Potenza, A Tricomi, C Tuve, G Barbagli, V Ciulli, C Civinini, R D'Alessandro, E Focardi, S Gonzi, V Gori, P Lenzi, M Meschini, S Paoletti, G Sguazzoni, A Tropiano, L Viliani, L Benussi, S Bianco, F Fabbri, D Piccolo, F Primavera, V Calvelli, F Ferro, M Lo Vetere, MR Monge, E Robutti, S Tosi, L Brianza, ME Dinardo, S Fiorendi, S Gennai, R Gerosa, A Ghezzi, P Govoni, S Malvezzi, RA Manzoni, B Marzocchi, D Menasce, L Moroni, M Paganoni, D Pedrini, S Ragazzi, N Redaelli, T Tabarelli de Fatis, S Buontempo, N Cavallo, S Di Guida, M Esposito, F Fabozzi, AOM Iorio, G Lanza, L Lista, S Meola, M Merola, P Paolucci, C Sciacca, F Thyssen, P Azzi, N Bacchetta, L Benato, D Bisello, A Boletti, A Branca, R Carlin, P Checchia, M Dall'Osso, T Dorigo, U Dosselli, F Gasparini, U Gasparini, A Gozzelino, K Kanishchev, S Lacaprara, M Margoni, AT Meneguzzo, J Pazzini, N Pozzobon, P Ronchese, F Simonetto, E Torassa, M Tosi, S Ventura, M Zanetti, P Zotto, A Zucchetta, G Zumerle, A Braghieri, A Magnani, P Montagna, SP Ratti, V Re, C Riccardi, P Salvini, I Vai, P Vitulo, L Alunni Solestizi, M Biasini, GM Bilei, D Ciangottini, L Fanò, P Lariccia, G Mantovani, M Menichelli, A Saha, A Santocchia, K Androsov, P Azzurri, G Bagliesi, J Bernardini, T Boccali, R Castaldi, MA Ciocci, R Dell'Orso, S Donato, G Fedi, L Foà, A Giassi, MT Grippo, F Ligabue, T Lomtadze, L Martini, A Messineo, F Palla, A Rizzi, A Savoy-Navarro, AT Serban, P Spagnolo, R Tenchini, G Tonelli, A Venturi, PG Verdini, L Barone, F Cavallari, G D'imperio, D Del Re, M Diemoz, S Gelli, C Jorda, E Longo, F Margaroli, P Meridiani, G Organtini, R Paramatti, F Preiato, S Rahatlou, C Rovelli, F Santanastasio, P Traczyk, N Amapane, R Arcidiacono, S Argiro, M Arneodo, R Bellan, C Biino, N Cartiglia, M Costa, R Covarelli, A Degano, N Demaria, L Finco, B Kiani, C Mariotti, S Maselli, E Migliore, V Monaco, E Monteil, MM Obertino, L Pacher, N Pastrone, M Pelliccioni, GL Pinna Angioni, F Ravera, A Romero, M Ruspa, R Sacchi, A Solano, A Staiano, U Tamponi, S Belforte, V Candelise, M Casarsa, F Cossutti, G Della Ricca, B Gobbo, C La Licata, M Marone, A Schizzi, A Zanetti, A Kropivnitskaya, SK Nam, DH Kim, GN Kim, MS Kim, DJ Kong, S Lee, YD Oh, A Sakharov, DC Son, JA Brochero Cifuentes, H Kim, TJ Kim, S Song, S Choi, Y Go, D Gyun, B Hong, M Jo, H Kim, Y Kim, B Lee, K Lee, KS Lee, S Lee, SK Park, Y Roh, HD Yoo, M Choi, H Kim, JH Kim, JSH Lee, IC Park, G Ryu, MS Ryu, Y Choi, J Goh, D Kim, E Kwon, J Lee, I Yu, V Dudenas, A Juodagalvis, J Vaitkus, I Ahmed, ZA Ibrahim, JR Komaragiri, MAB Md Ali, F Mohamad Idris, WAT Wan Abdullah, MN Yusli, E Casimiro Linares, H Castilla-Valdez, E De La Cruz-Burelo, I Heredia-De La Cruz, A Hernandez-Almada, R Lopez-Fernandez, A Sanchez-Hernandez, S Carrillo Moreno, FV Valencia, I Pedraza, HA Salazar Ibarguen, A Morelos Pineda, D Krofcheck, PH Butler, A Ahmad, M Ahmad, Q Hassan, HR Hoorani, WA Khan, T Khurshid, M Shoaib, H Bialkowska, M Bluj, B Boimska, T Frueboes, M Górski, M Kazana, K Nawrocki, K Romanowska-Rybinska, M Szleper, P Zalewski, G Brona, K Bunkowski, A Byszuk, K Doroba, A Kalinowski, M Konecki, J Krolikowski, M Misiura, M Olszewski, M Walczak, P Bargassa, C Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, A Di Francesco, P Faccioli, PG Ferreira Parracho, M Gallinaro, N Leonardo, L Lloret Iglesias, F Nguyen, J Rodrigues Antunes, J Seixas, O Toldaiev, D Vadruccio, J Varela, P Vischia, S Afanasiev, P Bunin, M Gavrilenko, I Golutvin, I Gorbunov, A Kamenev, V Karjavin, V Konoplyanikov, A Lanev, A Malakhov, V Matveev, P Moisenz, V Palichik, V Perelygin, S Shmatov, S Shulha, N Skatchkov, V Smirnov, A Zarubin, V Golovtsov, Y Ivanov, V Kim, E Kuznetsova, P Levchenko, V Murzin, V Oreshkin, I Smirnov, V Sulimov, L Uvarov, S Vavilov, A Vorobyev, Y Andreev, A Dermenev, S Gninenko, N Golubev, A Karneyeu, M Kirsanov, N Krasnikov, A Pashenkov, D Tlisov, A Toropin, V Epshteyn, V Gavrilov, N Lychkovskaya, V Popov, I Pozdnyakov, G Safronov, A Spiridonov, E Vlasov, A Zhokin, A Bylinkin, V Andreev, M Azarkin, I Dremin, M Kirakosyan, A Leonidov, G Mesyats, SV Rusakov, A Baskakov, A Belyaev, E Boos, V Bunichev, M Dubinin, L Dudko, A Ershov, A Gribushin, V Klyukhin, N Korneeva, I Lokhtin, I Myagkov, S Obraztsov, M Perfilov, V Savrin, I Azhgirey, I Bayshev, S Bitioukov, V Kachanov, A Kalinin, D Konstantinov, V Krychkine, V Petrov, R Ryutin, A Sobol, L Tourtchanovitch, S Troshin, N Tyurin, A Uzunian, A Volkov, P Adzic, J Milosevic, V Rekovic, J Alcaraz Maestre, E Calvo, M Cerrada, M Chamizo Llatas, N Colino, BDL Cruz, A Delgado Peris, D Domínguez Vázquez, A Escalante Del Valle, C Fernandez Bedoya, JP Fernández Ramos, J Flix, MC Fouz, P Garcia-Abia, O Gonzalez Lopez, S Goy Lopez, JM Hernandez, MI Josa, E Navarro De Martino, A Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J Puerta Pelayo, A Quintario Olmeda, I Redondo, L Romero, J Santaolalla, MS Soares, C Albajar, JF de Trocóniz, M Missiroli, D Moran, J Cuevas, J Fernandez Menendez, S Folgueras, I Gonzalez Caballero, E Palencia Cortezon, JM Vizan Garcia, IJ Cabrillo, A Calderon, JR Castiñeiras De Saa, P De Castro Manzano, J Duarte Campderros, M Fernandez, J Garcia-Ferrero, G Gomez, A Lopez Virto, J Marco, R Marco, C Martinez Rivero, F Matorras, FJ Munoz Sanchez, J Piedra Gomez, T Rodrigo, AY Rodríguez-Marrero, A Ruiz-Jimeno, L Scodellaro, N Trevisani, I Vila, R Vilar Cortabitarte, D Abbaneo, E Auffray, G Auzinger, M Bachtis, P Baillon, AH Ball, D Barney, A Benaglia, J Bendavid, L Benhabib, JF Benitez, GM Berruti, P Bloch, A Bocci, A Bonato, C Botta, H Breuker, T Camporesi, R Castello, G Cerminara, M D'Alfonso, D d'Enterria, A Dabrowski, V Daponte, A David, M De Gruttola, F De Guio, A De Roeck, S De Visscher, E Di Marco, M Dobson, M Dordevic, B Dorney, T du Pree, M Dünser, N Dupont, A Elliott-Peisert, G Franzoni, W Funk, D Gigi, K Gill, D Giordano, M Girone, F Glege, R Guida, S Gundacker, M Guthoff, J Hammer, P Harris, J Hegeman, V Innocente, P Janot, H Kirschenmann, MJ Kortelainen, K Kousouris, K Krajczar, P Lecoq, C Lourenço, MT Lucchini, N Magini, L Malgeri, M Mannelli, A Martelli, L Masetti, F Meijers, S Mersi, E Meschi, F Moortgat, S Morovic, M Mulders, MV Nemallapudi, H Neugebauer, S Orfanelli, L Orsini, L Pape, E Perez, M Peruzzi, A Petrilli, G Petrucciani, A Pfeiffer, D Piparo, A Racz, G Rolandi, M Rovere, M Ruan, H Sakulin, C Schäfer, C Schwick, M Seidel, A Sharma, P Silva, M Simon, P Sphicas, J Steggemann, B Stieger, M Stoye, Y Takahashi, D Treille, A Triossi, A Tsirou, GI Veres, N Wardle, HK Wöhri, A Zagozdzinska, WD Zeuner, W Bertl, K Deiters, W Erdmann, R Horisberger, Q Ingram, HC Kaestli, D Kotlinski, U Langenegger, D Renker, T Rohe, F Bachmair, L Bäni, L Bianchini, B Casal, G Dissertori, M Dittmar, M Donegà, P Eller, C Grab, C Heidegger, D Hits, J Hoss, G Kasieczka, W Lustermann, B Mangano, M Marionneau, P Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol, M Masciovecchio, D Meister, F Micheli, P Musella, F Nessi-Tedaldi, F Pandolfi, J Pata, F Pauss, L Perrozzi, M Quittnat, M Rossini, A Starodumov, M Takahashi, VR Tavolaro, K Theofilatos, R Wallny, TK Aarrestad, C Amsler, L Caminada, MF Canelli, V Chiochia, A De Cosa, C Galloni, A Hinzmann, T Hreus, B Kilminster, C Lange, J Ngadiuba, D Pinna, P Robmann, FJ Ronga, D Salerno, Y Yang, M Cardaci, KH Chen, TH Doan, S Jain, R Khurana, M Konyushikhin, CM Kuo, W Lin, YJ Lu, SS Yu, A Kumar, R Bartek, P Chang, YH Chang, YW Chang, Y Chao, KF Chen, PH Chen, C Dietz, F Fiori, U Grundler, W-S Hou, Y Hsiung, YF Liu, R-S Lu, M Miñano Moya, E Petrakou, JF Tsai, YM Tzeng, B Asavapibhop, K Kovitanggoon, G Singh, N Srimanobhas, N Suwonjandee, A Adiguzel, S Cerci, ZS Demiroglu, C Dozen, I Dumanoglu, S Girgis, G Gokbulut, Y Guler, E Gurpinar, I Hos, EE Kangal, A Kayis Topaksu, G Onengut, K Ozdemir, S Ozturk, B Tali, H Topakli, M Vergili, C Zorbilmez, IV Akin, B Bilin, S Bilmis, B Isildak, G Karapinar, M Yalvac, M Zeyrek, E Gülmez, M Kaya, O Kaya, EA Yetkin, T Yetkin, A Cakir, K Cankocak, S Sen, FI Vardarlı, B Grynyov, L Levchuk, P Sorokin, R Aggleton, F Ball, L Beck, JJ Brooke, E Clement, D Cussans, H Flacher, J Goldstein, M Grimes, GP Heath, HF Heath, J Jacob, L Kreczko, C Lucas, Z Meng, DM Newbold, S Paramesvaran, A Poll, T Sakuma, S Seif El Nasr-Storey, S Senkin, D Smith, VJ Smith, KW Bell, A Belyaev, C Brew, RM Brown, L Calligaris, D Cieri, DJA Cockerill, JA Coughlan, K Harder, S Harper, E Olaiya, D Petyt, CH Shepherd-Themistocleous, A Thea, IR Tomalin, T Williams, WJ Womersley, SD Worm, M Baber, R Bainbridge, O Buchmuller, A Bundock, D Burton, S Casasso, M Citron, D Colling, L Corpe, N Cripps, P Dauncey, G Davies, A De Wit, M Della Negra, P Dunne, A Elwood, W Ferguson, J Fulcher, D Futyan, G Hall, G Iles, M Kenzie, R Lane, R Lucas, L Lyons, A-M Magnan, S Malik, J Nash, A Nikitenko, J Pela, M Pesaresi, K Petridis, DM Raymond, A Richards, A Rose, C Seez, A Tapper, K Uchida, M Vazquez Acosta, T Virdee, SC Zenz, JE Cole, PR Hobson, A Khan, P Kyberd, D Leggat, D Leslie, ID Reid, P Symonds, L Teodorescu, M Turner, A Borzou, K Call, J Dittmann, K Hatakeyama, H Liu, N Pastika, O Charaf, SI Cooper, C Henderson, P Rumerio, D Arcaro, A Avetisyan, T Bose, C Fantasia, D Gastler, P Lawson, D Rankin, C Richardson, J Rohlf, J St John, L Sulak, D Zou, J Alimena, E Berry, S Bhattacharya, D Cutts, N Dhingra, A Ferapontov, A Garabedian, J Hakala, U Heintz, E Laird, G Landsberg, Z Mao, M Narain, S Piperov, S Sagir, R Syarif, R Breedon, G Breto, M Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S Chauhan, M Chertok, J Conway, R Conway, PT Cox, R Erbacher, M Gardner, W Ko, R Lander, M Mulhearn, D Pellett, J Pilot, F Ricci-Tam, S Shalhout, J Smith, M Squires, D Stolp, M Tripathi, S Wilbur, R Yohay, R Cousins, P Everaerts, C Farrell, J Hauser, M Ignatenko, D Saltzberg, E Takasugi, V Valuev, M Weber, K Burt, R Clare, J Ellison, JW Gary, G Hanson, J Heilman, M Ivova Paneva, P Jandir, E Kennedy, F Lacroix, OR Long, A Luthra, M Malberti, M Olmedo Negrete, A Shrinivas, H Wei, S Wimpenny, BR Yates, JG Branson, GB Cerati, S Cittolin, RT D'Agnolo, M Derdzinski, A Holzner, R Kelley, D Klein, J Letts, I Macneill, D Olivito, S Padhi, M Pieri, M Sani, V Sharma, S Simon, M Tadel, A Vartak, S Wasserbaech, C Welke, F Würthwein, A Yagil, G Zevi Della Porta, J Bradmiller-Feld, C Campagnari, A Dishaw, V Dutta, K Flowers, M Franco Sevilla, P Geffert, C George, F Golf, L Gouskos, J Gran, J Incandela, N Mccoll, SD Mullin, J Richman, D Stuart, I Suarez, C West, J Yoo, D Anderson, A Apresyan, A Bornheim, J Bunn, Y Chen, J Duarte, A Mott, HB Newman, C Pena, M Pierini, M Spiropulu, JR Vlimant, S Xie, RY Zhu, MB Andrews, V Azzolini, A Calamba, B Carlson, T Ferguson, M Paulini, J Russ, M Sun, H Vogel, I Vorobiev, JP Cumalat, WT Ford, A Gaz, F Jensen, A Johnson, M Krohn, T Mulholland, U Nauenberg, K Stenson, SR Wagner, J Alexander, A Chatterjee, J Chaves, J Chu, S Dittmer, N Eggert, N Mirman, G Nicolas Kaufman, JR Patterson, A Rinkevicius, A Ryd, L Skinnari, L Soffi, W Sun, SM Tan, WD Teo, J Thom, J Thompson, J Tucker, Y Weng, P Wittich, S Abdullin, M Albrow, J Anderson, G Apollinari, S Banerjee, LAT Bauerdick, A Beretvas, J Berryhill, PC Bhat, G Bolla, K Burkett, JN Butler, HWK Cheung, F Chlebana, S Cihangir, VD Elvira, I Fisk, J Freeman, E Gottschalk, L Gray, D Green, S Grünendahl, O Gutsche, J Hanlon, D Hare, RM Harris, S Hasegawa, J Hirschauer, Z Hu, B Jayatilaka, S Jindariani, M Johnson, U Joshi, AW Jung, B Klima, B Kreis, S Kwan, S Lammel, J Linacre, D Lincoln, R Lipton, T Liu, R Lopes De Sá, J Lykken, K Maeshima, JM Marraffino, VI Martinez Outschoorn, S Maruyama, D Mason, P McBride, P Merkel, K Mishra, S Mrenna, S Nahn, C Newman-Holmes, V O'Dell, K Pedro, O Prokofyev, G Rakness, E Sexton-Kennedy, A Soha, WJ Spalding, L Spiegel, L Taylor, S Tkaczyk, NV Tran, L Uplegger, EW Vaandering, C Vernieri, M Verzocchi, R Vidal, HA Weber, A Whitbeck, F Yang, D Acosta, P Avery, P Bortignon, D Bourilkov, A Carnes, M Carver, D Curry, S Das, GP Di Giovanni, RD Field, IK Furic, SV Gleyzer, J Hugon, J Konigsberg, A Korytov, JF Low, P Ma, K Matchev, H Mei, P Milenovic, G Mitselmakher, D Rank, R Rossin, L Shchutska, M Snowball, D Sperka, N Terentyev, L Thomas, J Wang, S Wang, J Yelton, S Hewamanage, S Linn, P Markowitz, G Martinez, JL Rodriguez, A Ackert, JR Adams, T Adams, A Askew, J Bochenek, B Diamond, J Haas, S Hagopian, V Hagopian, KF Johnson, A Khatiwada, H Prosper, M Weinberg, MM Baarmand, V Bhopatkar, S Colafranceschi, M Hohlmann, H Kalakhety, D Noonan, T Roy, F Yumiceva, MR Adams, L Apanasevich, D Berry, RR Betts, I Bucinskaite, R Cavanaugh, O Evdokimov, L Gauthier, CE Gerber, DJ Hofman, P Kurt, C O'Brien, ID Sandoval Gonzalez, C Silkworth, P Turner, N Varelas, Z Wu, M Zakaria, B Bilki, W Clarida, K Dilsiz, S Durgut, RP Gandrajula, M Haytmyradov, V Khristenko, J-P Merlo, H Mermerkaya, A Mestvirishvili, A Moeller, J Nachtman, H Ogul, Y Onel, F Ozok, A Penzo, C Snyder, E Tiras, J Wetzel, K Yi, I Anderson, BA Barnett, B Blumenfeld, N Eminizer, D Fehling, L Feng, AV Gritsan, P Maksimovic, C Martin, M Osherson, J Roskes, A Sady, U Sarica, M Swartz, M Xiao, Y Xin, C You, P Baringer, A Bean, G Benelli, C Bruner, RP Kenny, D Majumder, M Malek, M Murray, S Sanders, R Stringer, Q Wang, A Ivanov, K Kaadze, S Khalil, M Makouski, Y Maravin, A Mohammadi, LK Saini, N Skhirtladze, S Toda, D Lange, F Rebassoo, D Wright, C Anelli, A Baden, O Baron, A Belloni, B Calvert, SC Eno, C Ferraioli, JA Gomez, NJ Hadley, S Jabeen, RG Kellogg, T Kolberg, J Kunkle, Y Lu, AC Mignerey, YH Shin, A Skuja, MB Tonjes, SC Tonwar, A Apyan, R Barbieri, A Baty, K Bierwagen, S Brandt, W Busza, IA Cali, Z Demiragli, L Di Matteo, G Gomez Ceballos, M Goncharov, D Gulhan, Y Iiyama, GM Innocenti, M Klute, D Kovalskyi, YS Lai, Y-J Lee, A Levin, PD Luckey, AC Marini, C Mcginn, C Mironov, S Narayanan, X Niu, C Paus, D Ralph, C Roland, G Roland, J Salfeld-Nebgen, GSF Stephans, K Sumorok, M Varma, D Velicanu, J Veverka, J Wang, TW Wang, B Wyslouch, M Yang, V Zhukova, B Dahmes, A Evans, A Finkel, A Gude, P Hansen, S Kalafut, SC Kao, K Klapoetke, Y Kubota, Z Lesko, J Mans, S Nourbakhsh, N Ruckstuhl, R Rusack, N Tambe, J Turkewitz, JG Acosta, S Oliveros, E Avdeeva, K Bloom, S Bose, DR Claes, A Dominguez, C Fangmeier, R Gonzalez Suarez, R Kamalieddin, J Keller, D Knowlton, I Kravchenko, F Meier, J Monroy, F Ratnikov, JE Siado, GR Snow, M Alyari, J Dolen, J George, A Godshalk, C Harrington, I Iashvili, J Kaisen, A Kharchilava, A Kumar, S Rappoccio, B Roozbahani, G Alverson, E Barberis, D Baumgartel, M Chasco, A Hortiangtham, A Massironi, DM Morse, D Nash, T Orimoto, R Teixeira De Lima, D Trocino, R-J Wang, D Wood, J Zhang, KA Hahn, A Kubik, N Mucia, N Odell, B Pollack, A Pozdnyakov, M Schmitt, S Stoynev, K Sung, M Trovato, M Velasco, A Brinkerhoff, N Dev, M Hildreth, C Jessop, DJ Karmgard, N Kellams, K Lannon, S Lynch, N Marinelli, F Meng, C Mueller, Y Musienko, T Pearson, M Planer, A Reinsvold, R Ruchti, G Smith, S Taroni, N Valls, M Wayne, M Wolf, A Woodard, L Antonelli, J Brinson, B Bylsma, LS Durkin, S Flowers, A Hart, C Hill, R Hughes, W Ji, K Kotov, TY Ling, B Liu, W Luo, D Puigh, M Rodenburg, BL Winer, HW Wulsin, O Driga, P Elmer, J Hardenbrook, P Hebda, SA Koay, P Lujan, D Marlow, T Medvedeva, M Mooney, J Olsen, C Palmer, P Piroué, H Saka, D Stickland, C Tully, A Zuranski, S Malik, VE Barnes, D Benedetti, D Bortoletto, L Gutay, MK Jha, M Jones, K Jung, DH Miller, N Neumeister, BC Radburn-Smith, X Shi, I Shipsey, D Silvers, J Sun, A Svyatkovskiy, F Wang, W Xie, L Xu, N Parashar, J Stupak, A Adair, B Akgun, Z Chen, KM Ecklund, FJM Geurts, M Guilbaud, W Li, B Michlin, M Northup, BP Padley, R Redjimi, J Roberts, J Rorie, Z Tu, J Zabel, B Betchart, A Bodek, P de Barbaro, R Demina, Y Eshaq, T Ferbel, M Galanti, A Garcia-Bellido, J Han, A Harel, O Hindrichs, A Khukhunaishvili, G Petrillo, P Tan, M Verzetti, S Arora, A Barker, JP Chou, C Contreras-Campana, E Contreras-Campana, D Duggan, D Ferencek, Y Gershtein, R Gray, E Halkiadakis, D Hidas, E Hughes, S Kaplan, R Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, A Lath, K Nash, S Panwalkar, M Park, S Salur, S Schnetzer, D Sheffield, S Somalwar, R Stone, S Thomas, P Thomassen, M Walker, M Foerster, G Riley, K Rose, S Spanier, A York, O Bouhali, A Castaneda Hernandez, M Dalchenko, M De Mattia, A Delgado, S Dildick, R Eusebi, J Gilmore, T Kamon, V Krutelyov, R Mueller, I Osipenkov, Y Pakhotin, R Patel, A Perloff, A Rose, A Safonov, A Tatarinov, KA Ulmer, N Akchurin, C Cowden, J Damgov, C Dragoiu, PR Dudero, J Faulkner, S Kunori, K Lamichhane, SW Lee, T Libeiro, S Undleeb, I Volobouev, E Appelt, AG Delannoy, S Greene, A Gurrola, R Janjam, W Johns, C Maguire, Y Mao, A Melo, H Ni, P Sheldon, B Snook, S Tuo, J Velkovska, Q Xu, MW Arenton, B Cox, B Francis, J Goodell, R Hirosky, A Ledovskoy, H Li, C Lin, C Neu, T Sinthuprasith, X Sun, Y Wang, E Wolfe, J Wood, F Xia, C Clarke, R Harr, PE Karchin, CKK Don, P Lamichhane, J Sturdy, DA Belknap, D Carlsmith, M Cepeda, S Dasu, L Dodd, S Duric, B Gomber, M Grothe, R Hall-Wilton, M Herndon, A Hervé, P Klabbers, A Lanaro, A Levine, K Long, R Loveless, A Mohapatra, I Ojalvo, T Perry, GA Pierro, G Polese, T Ruggles, T Sarangi, A Savin, A Sharma, N Smith, WH Smith, D Taylor, N Woods

A measurement of the top quark pair production ([Formula: see text]) cross section in proton-proton collisions at the centre-of-mass energy of 8[Formula: see text] is presented using data collected with the CMS detector at the LHC, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.6[Formula: see text]. This analysis is performed in the [Formula: see text] decay channels with one isolated, high transverse momentum electron or muon and at least four jets, at least one of which is required to be identified as originating from hadronization of a b quark. The calibration of the jet energy scale and the efficiency of b jet identification are determined from data. The measured [Formula: see text] cross section is [Formula: see text]. This measurement is compared with an analysis of 7[Formula: see text] data, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 5.0[Formula: see text], to determine the ratio of 8[Formula: see text] to 7[Formula: see text] cross sections, which is found to be [Formula: see text]. The measurements are in agreement with QCD predictions up to next-to-next-to-leading order.


The Origins of [C II] Emission in Local Star-forming Galaxies

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL 845 (2017) ARTN 96

KV Croxall, JD Smith, E Pellegrini, B Groves, A Bolatto, R Herrera-Camus, KM Sandstrom, B Draine, MG Wolfire, L Armus, M Boquien, B Brandl, D Dale, M Galametz, L Hunt, KR Jr, K Kreckel, D Rigopoulou, P van der Werf, C Wilson


KiDS-450: tomographic cross-correlation of galaxy shear with Planck lensing

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 471 (2017) 1619-1633

J Harnois-Deraps, T Troster, NE Chisari, C Heymans, L van Waerbeke, M Asgari, M Bilicki, A Choi, T Erben, H Hildebrandt, H Hoekstra, S Joudaki, K Kuijken, J Merten, L Miller, N Robertson, P Schneider, M Viola


Galaxy-halo alignments in the Horizon-AGN cosmological hydrodynamical simulation

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 472 (2017) 1163-1181

NE Chisari, N Koukoufilippas, A Jindal, S Peirani, RS Beckmann, S Codis, J Devriendt, L Miller, Y Dubois, C Laigle, A Slyz, C Pichon

Pages