Publications associated with Four Pi Sky


The twisted jets of Circinus X-1

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 484 (2019) 1672-1686

M Coriat, RP Fender, C Tasse, O Smirnov, AK Tzioumis, JW Broderick


A connection between accretion states and the formation of ultrarelativistic outflows in a neutron star X-ray binary

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 483 (2019) 3686-3699

SE Motta, RP Fender


Don't Blink: Constraining the Circumstellar Environment of the Interacting Type Ia Supernova 2015cp

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL 868 (2018) ARTN 21

CE Harris, PE Nugent, A Horesh, JS Bright, RP Fender, ML Graham, K Maguire, M Smith, N Butler, S Valenti, AV Filippenko, O Fox, A Goobar, PL Kelly, KJ Shen


A Strong Jet Signature in the Late-time Light Curve of GW170817

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL LETTERS 868 (2018) ARTN L11

KP Mooley, DA Frail, D Dobie, E Lenc, A Corsi, K De, AJ Nayana, S Makhathini, I Heywood, T Murphy, DL Kaplan, P Chandra, O Smirnov, E Nakar, G Hallinan, F Camilo, R Fender, S Goedhart, P Groot, MM Kasliwal, SR Kulkarni, PA Woudt


Spectral differences between the jets in 'radio-loud' and 'radio-quiet' hard-state black hole binaries

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 473 (2018) 4122-4129

M Espinasse, R Fender


RFI flagging implications for short-duration transients

ASTRONOMY AND COMPUTING 23 (2018) 103-114

Y Cendes, P Prasad, A Rowlinsona, RAMJ Wijers, JD Swinbank, CJ Law, AJ van der Horst, D Carbone, JW Broderick, TD Staley, AJ Stewart, F Huizinga, G Molenaar, A Alexov, ME Bell, T Coenen, S Corbel, J Eisloffel, R Fender, J-M Griessmeier, P Jonker, M Kramer, M Kuniyoshi, M Pietka, B Stappers, M Wise, P Zarka


A precise measurement of the magnetic field in the corona of the black hole binary V404 Cygni (vol 358, pg 1299, 2017)

SCIENCE 360 (2018) ARTN eaat9270

Y Dallilar, SS Eikenberry, A Garner, D Stelter, A Gottlieb, P Gandhi, P Casella, VS Dhillon, TR Marsh, SP Littlefair, L Hardy, R Fender, K Mooley, DJ Walton, F Fuerst, M Bachetti, AJ Castro-Tirado, M Charcos, ML Edwards, NM Lasso-Cabrera, A Marin-Franch, SN Raines, K Ackley, JG Bennett, AJ Cenarro, B Chinn, HV Donoso, R Frommeyer, K Hanna, MD Herlevich, J Julian, P Miller, S Mullin, CH Murphey, C Packham, F Varosi, C Vega, C Warner, AN Ramaprakash, M Burse, S Punnadi, P Chordia, A Gerarts, HDP Martin, MM Calero, R Scarpa, SF Acosta, WMH Sanchez, B Siegel, FF Perez, HDV Martin, JAR Losada, A Nunez, A Tejero, CEM Gonzalez, CC Rodriguez, J Molgo, JE Rodriguez, JIF Caceres, LAR Garcia, MH Lopez, R Dominguez, T Gaggstatter, AC Lavers, S Geier, P Pessev, A Sarajedini


The Arcminute Microkelvin Imager catalogue of gamma-ray burst afterglows at 15.7 GHz

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 473 (2018) 1512-1536

GE Anderson, TD Staley, AJ van der Horst, RP Fender, A Rowlinson, KP Mooley, JW Broderick, RAMJ Wijers, C Rumsey, DJ Titterington


A Wildly Flickering Jet in the Black Hole X-Ray Binary MAXI J1535-571

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL 867 (2018) ARTN 114

MC Baglio, DM Russell, P Casella, H Al Noori, A Al Yazeedi, T Belloni, DAH Buckley, MC Bel, C Ceccobello, S Corbel, FC Zelati, MD Trigo, RP Fender, E Gallo, P Gandhi, J Homan, KII Koljonen, F Lewis, TJ Maccarone, J Malzac, S Markoff, JCA Miller-Jones, K O'Brien, TD Russell, P Saikia, T Shahbaz, GR Sivakoff, R Soria, I Testa, AJ Tetarenko, ME van den Ancker, EM Vincentelli


On the optical counterparts of radio transients and variables

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 479 (2018) 2481-2504

AJ Stewart, T Munoz-Darias, RP Fender, M Pietka


Long-term radio and X-ray evolution of the tidal disruption event ASASSN-14li

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 475 (2018) 4011-4019

JS Bright, RP Fender, SE Motta, K Mooley, YC Perrott, S van Velzen, S Carey, J Hickish, N Razavi-Ghods, D Titterington, P Scott, K Grainge, A Scaife, T Cantwell, C Rumsey


A hot and fast ultra-stripped supernova that likely formed a compact neutron star binary.

Science (New York, N.Y.) 362 (2018) 201-206

K De, MM Kasliwal, EO Ofek, TJ Moriya, J Burke, Y Cao, SB Cenko, GB Doran, GE Duggan, RP Fender, C Fransson, A Gal-Yam, A Horesh, SR Kulkarni, RR Laher, R Lunnan, I Manulis, F Masci, PA Mazzali, PE Nugent, DA Perley, T Petrushevska, AL Piro, C Rumsey, J Sollerman, M Sullivan, F Taddia

Compact neutron star binary systems are produced from binary massive stars through stellar evolution involving up to two supernova explosions. The final stages in the formation of these systems have not been directly observed. We report the discovery of iPTF 14gqr (SN 2014ft), a type Ic supernova with a fast-evolving light curve indicating an extremely low ejecta mass (≈0.2 solar masses) and low kinetic energy (≈2 × 1050 ergs). Early photometry and spectroscopy reveal evidence of shock cooling of an extended helium-rich envelope, likely ejected in an intense pre-explosion mass-loss episode of the progenitor. Taken together, we interpret iPTF 14gqr as evidence for ultra-stripped supernovae that form neutron stars in compact binary systems.


Radio-loudness in black hole transients: evidence for an inclination effect

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 478 (2018) 5159-5173

SE Motta, P Casella, RP Fender


LOFAR 150-MHz observations of SS 433 and W 50

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 475 (2018) 5360-5377

JW Broderick, RP Fender, JCA Miller-Jones, SA Trushkin, AJ Stewart, GE Anderson, TD Staley, KM Blundell, M Pietka, S Markoff, A Rowlinson, JD Swinbank, AJ van der Horst, ME Bell, RP Breton, D Carbone, S Corbel, J Eisloeffel, H Falcke, J-M Griessmeier, JWT Hessels, VI Kondratiev, CJ Law, GJ Molenaar, M Serylak, BW Stappers, J van Leeuwen, RAMJ Wijers, R Wijnands, MW Wise, P Zarka


Multi-messenger Observations of a Binary Neutron Star Merger

ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL LETTERS 848 (2017) ARTN L12

BP Abbott, R Abbott, TD Abbott, F Acernese, K Ackley, C Adams, T Adams, P Addesso, RX Adhikari, VB Adya, C Affeldt, M Afrough, B Agarwal, M Agathos, K Agatsuma, N Aggarwal, OD Aguiar, L Aiello, A Ain, P Ajith, B Allen, G Allen, A Allocca, PA Altin, A Amato, A Ananyeva, SB Anderson, WG Anderson, SV Angelova, S Antier, S Appert, K Arai, MC Araya, JS Areeda, N Arnaud, KG Arun, S Ascenzi, G Ashton, M Ast, SM Aston, P Astone, DV Atallah, P Aufmuth, C Aulbert, K AultONeal, C Austin, A Avila-Alvarez, S Babak, P Bacon, MKM Bader, S Bae, PT Baker, F Baldaccini, G Ballardin, SW Ballmer, S Banagiri, JC Barayoga, SE Barclay, BC Barish, D Barker, K Barkett, F Barone, B Barr, L Barsotti, M Barsuglia, D Barta, SD Barthelmy, J Bartlett, I Bartos, R Bassiri, A Basti, JC Batch, M Bawaj, JC Bayley, M Bazzan, B Becsy, C Beer, M Bejger, I Belahcene, AS Bell, BK Berger, G Bergmann, JJ Bero, CPL Berry, D Bersanetti, A Bertolini, J Betzwieser, S Bhagwat, R Bhandare, IA Bilenko, G Billingsley, CR Billman, J Birch, R Birney, O Birnholtz, S Biscans, S Biscoveanu, A Bisht, M Bitossi, C Biwer, MA Bizouard, JK Blackburn, J Blackman, CD Blair, DG Blair, RM Blair, S Bloemen, O Bock, N Bode, M Boer, G Bogaert, A Bohe, F Bondu, E Bonilla, R Bonnand, BA Boom, R Bork, V Boschi, S Bose, K Bossie, Y Bouffanais, A Bozzi, C Bradaschia, PR Brady, M Branchesi, JE Brau, T Briant, A Brillet, M Brinkmann, V Brisson, P Brockill, JE Broida, AF Brooks, DA Brown, DD Brown, S Brunett, CC Buchanan, A Buikema, T Bulik, HJ Bulten, A Buonanno, D Buskulic, C Buy, RL Byer, M Cabero, L Cadonati, G Cagnoli, C Cahillane, JC Bustillo, TA Callister, E Calloni, JB Camp, M Canepa, P Canizares, KC Cannon, H Cao, J Cao, CD Capano, E Capocasa, F Carbognani, S Caride, MF Carney, JC Diaz, C Casentini, S Caudill, M Cavagli, F Cavalier, R Cavalieri, G Cella, CB Cepeda, P Cerd-Durn, G Cerretani, E Cesarini, SJ Chamberlin, M Chan, S Chao, P Charlton, E Chase, E Chassande-Mottin, D Chatterjee, K Chatziioannou, BD Cheeseboro, HY Chen, X Chen, Y Chen, H-P Cheng, H Chia, A Chincarini, A Chiummo, T Chmiel, HS Cho, M Cho, JH Chow, N Christensen, Q Chu, AJK Chua, S Chua, AKW Chung, S Chung, G Ciani, R Ciolfi, CE Cirelli, A Cirone, F Clara, JA Clark, P Clearwater, F Cleva, C Cocchieri, E Coccia, P-F Cohadon, D Cohen, A Colla, CG Collette, LR Cominsky, M Constancio, L Conti, SJ Cooper, P Corban, TR Corbitt, I Cordero-Carrion, KR Corley, N Cornish, A Corsi, S Cortese, CA Costa, MW Coughlin, SB Coughlin, J-P Coulon, ST Countryman, P Couvares, PB Covas, EE Cowan, DM Coward, MJ Cowart, DC Coyne, R Coyne, JDE Creighton, TD Creighton, J Cripe, SG Crowder, TJ Cullen, A Cumming, L Cunningham, E Cuoco, T Dal Canton, G Dlya, SL Danilishin, S D'Antonio, K Danzmann, A Dasgupta, CFDS Costa, V Dattilo, I Dave, M Davier, D Davis, EJ Daw, B Day, S De, D Debra, J Degallaix, M De laurentis, S Deleglise, W Del Pozzo, N Demos, T Denker, T Dent, R De Pietri, V Dergachev, R De Rosa, RT DeRosa, C De Rossi, R DeSalvo, O De Varona, J Devenson, S Dhurandhar, MC Diaz, L Di Fiore, M Di Giovanni, T Di Girolamo, A Di Lieto, S Di Pace, I Di Palma, F Di Renzo, Z Doctor, V Dolique, F Donovan, KL Dooley, S Doravari, I Dorrington, R Douglas, MD Alvarez, TP Downes, M Drago, C Dreissigacker, JC Driggers, Z Du, M Ducrot, P Dupej, SE Dwyer, TB Edo, MC Edwards, A Effler, H-B Eggenstein, P Ehrens, J Eichholz, SS Eikenberry, RA Eisenstein, RC Essick, D Estevez, ZB Etienne, T Etzel, M Evans, TM Evans, M Factourovich, V Fafone, H Fair, S Fairhurst, X Fan, S Farinon, B Farr, WM Farr, EJ Fauchon-Jones, M Favata, M Fays, C Fee, H Fehrmann, J Feicht, MM Fejer, A Fernandez-Galiana, I Ferrante, EC Ferreira, F Ferrini, F Fidecaro, D Finstad, I Fiori, D Fiorucci, M Fishbach, RP Fisher, M Fitz-Axen, R Flaminio, M Fletcher, H Fong, JA Font, PWF Forsyth, SS Forsyth, J-D Fournier, S Frasca, F Frasconi, Z Frei, A Freise, R Frey, V Frey, EM Fries, P Fritschel, VV Frolov, P Fulda, M Fyffe, H Gabbard, BU Gadre, SM Gaebel, JR Gair, L Gammaitoni, MR Ganija, SG Gaonkar, C Garcia-Quiros, F Garufi, B Gateley, S Gaudio, G Gaur, V Gayathri, N Gehrels, G Gemme, E Genin, A Gennai, D George, J George, L Gergely, V Germain, S Ghonge, A Ghosh, A Ghosh, S Ghosh, JA Giaime, KD Giardina, A Giazotto, K Gill, L Glover, E Goetz, R Goetz, S Gomes, B Goncharov, G Gonzlez, JMG Castro, A Gopakumar, ML Gorodetsky, SE Gossan, M Gosselin, R Gouaty, A Grado, C Graef, M Granata, A Grant, S Gras, C Gray, G Greco, AC Green, EM Gretarsson, B Griswold, P Groot, H Grote, S Grunewald, P Gruning, GM Guidi, X Guo, A Gupta, MK Gupta, KE Gushwa, EK Gustafson, R Gustafson, O Halim, BR Hall, ED Hall, EZ Hamilton, G Hammond, M Haney, MM Hanke, J Hanks, C Hanna, MD Hannam, OA Hannuksela, J Hanson, T Hardwick, J Harms, GM Harry, IW Harry, MJ Hart, C-J Haster, K Haughian, J Healy, A Heidmann, MC Heintze, H Heitmann, P Hello, G Hemming, M Hendry, IS Heng, J Hennig, AW Heptonstall, M Heurs, S Hild, T Hinderer, D Hoak, D Hofman, K Holt, DE Holz, P Hopkins, C Horst, J Hough, EA Houston, EJ Howell, A Hreibi, YM Hu, EA Huerta, D Huet, B Hughey, S Husa, SH Huttner, T Huynh-Dinh, N Indik, R Inta, G Intini, HN Isa, J-M Isac, M Isi, BR Iyer, K Izumi, T Jacqmin, K Jani, P Jaranowski, S Jawahar, F Jimenez-Forteza, WW Johnson, DI Jones, R Jones, RJG Jonker, L Ju, J Junker, CV Kalaghatgi, V Kalogera, B Kamai, S Kandhasamy, G Kang, JB Kanner, SJ Kapadia, S Karki, KS Karvinen, M Kasprzack, M Katolik, E Katsavounidis, W Katzman, S Kaufer, K Kawabe, F Kefelian, D Keitel, AJ Kemball, R Kennedy, C Kent, JS Key, FY Khalili, I Khan, S Khan, Z Khan, EA Khazanov, N Kijbunchoo, C Kim, JC Kim, K Kim, W Kim, WS Kim, Y-M Kim, SJ Kimbrell, EJ King, PJ King, M Kinley-Hanlon, R Kirchhoff, JS Kissel, L Kleybolte, S Klimenko, TD Knowles, P Koch, SM Koehlenbeck, S Koley, V Kondrashov, A Kontos, M Korobko, WZ Korth, I Kowalska, DB Kozak, C Krmer, V Kringel, B Krishnan, A Krlak, G Kuehn, P Kumar, R Kumar, S Kumar, L Kuo, A Kutynia, S Kwang, BD Lackey, KH Lai, M Landry, RN Lang, J Lange, B Lantz, RK Lanza, SL Larson, A Lartaux-Vollard, PD Lasky, M Laxen, A Lazzarini, C Lazzaro, P Leaci, S Leavey, CH Lee, HK Lee, HM Lee, HW Lee, K Lee, J Lehmann, A Lenon, M Leonardi, N Leroy, N Letendre, Y Levin, TGF Li, SD Linker, TB Littenberg, J Liu, RKL Lo, NA Lockerbie, LT London, JE Lord, M Lorenzini, V Loriette, M Lormand, G Losurdo, JD Lough, CO Lousto, G Lovelace, H Lck, D Lumaca, AP Lundgren, R Lynch, Y Ma, R Macas, S Macfoy, B Machenschalk, M MacInnis, DM Macleod, IM Hernandez, F Magaa-Sandoval, LM Zertuche, RM Magee, E Majorana, I Maksimovic, N Man, V Mandic, V Mangano, GL Mansell, M Manske, M Mantovani, F Marchesoni, F Marion, S Mrka, Z Mrka, C Markakis, AS Markosyan, A Markowitz, E Maros, A Marquina, P Marsh, F Martelli, L Martellini, IW Martin, RM Martin, DV Martynov, K Mason, E Massera, A Masserot, TJ Massinger, M Masso-Reid, S Mastrogiovanni, A Matas, F Matichard, L Matone, N Mavalvala, N Mazumder, R McCarthy, DE McClelland, S McCormick, L McCuller, SC McGuire, G McIntyre, J McIver, DJ McManus, L McNeill, T Mcrae, ST McWilliams, D Meacher, GD Meadors, M Mehmet, J Meidam, E Mejuto-Villa, A Melatos, G Mendell, RA Mercer, EL Merilh, M Merzougui, S Meshkov, C Messenger, C Messick, R Metzdorff, PM Meyers, H Miao, C Michel, H Middleton, EE Mikhailov, L Milano, AL Mueller, BB Mueller, J Miller, M Millhouse, MC Milovich-Goff, O Minazzoli, Y Minenkov, J Ming, C Mishra, S Mitra, VP Mitrofanov, G Mitselmakher, R Mittleman, D Moffa, A Moggi, K Mogushi, M Mohan, SRP Mohapatra, M Montani, CJ Moore, D Moraru, G Moreno, SR Morriss, B Mours, CM Mow-Lowry, G Mueller, AW Muir, A Mukherjee, D Mukherjee, S Mukherjee, N Mukund, A Mullavey, J Munch, EA Muniz, M Muratore, PG Murray, K Napier, I Nardecchia, L Naticchioni, RK Nayak, J Neilson, G Nelemans, TJN Nelson, M Nery, A Neunzert, L Nevin, JM Newport, G Newton, KKY Ng, P Nguyen, TT Nguyen, D Nichols, AB Nielsen, S Nissanke, A Nitz, A Noack, F Nocera, D Nolting, C North, LK Nuttall, J Oberling, GD O'Dea, GH Ogin, JJ Oh, SH Oh, F Ohme, MA Okada, M Oliver, P Oppermann, RJ Oram, B O'Reilly, R Ormiston, LF Ortega, R O'Shaughnessy, S Ossokine, DJ Ottaway, H Overmier, BJ Owen, AE Pace, J Page, MA Page, A Pai, SA Pai, JR Palamos, O Palashov, C Palomba, A Pal-Singh, H Pan, H-W Pan, B Pang, PTH Pang, C Pankow, F Pannarale, BC Pant, F Paoletti, A Paoli, MA Papa, A Parida, W Parker, D Pascucci, A Pasqualetti, R Passaquieti, D Passuello, M Patil, B Patricelli, BL Pearlstone, M Pedraza, R Pedurand, L Pekowsky, A Pele, S Penn, CJ Perez, A Perreca, LM Perri, HP Pfeiffer, M Phelps, OJ Piccinni, M Pichot, F Piergiovanni, V Pierro, G Pillant, L Pinard, IM Pinto, M Pirello, M Pitkin, M Poe, R Poggiani, P Popolizio, EK Porter, A Post, J Powell, J Prasad, JWW Pratt, G Pratten, V Predoi, T Prestegard, LR Price, M Prijatelj, M Principe, S Privitera, GA Prodi, LG Prokhorov, O Puncken, M Punturo, P Puppo, M Prrer, H Qi, V Quetschke, EA Quintero, R Quitzow-James, FJ Raab, DS Rabeling, H Radkins, P Raffai, S Raja, C Rajan, B Rajbhandari, M Rakhmanov, KE Ramirez, A Ramos-Buades, P Rapagnani, V Raymond, M Razzano, J Read, T Regimbau, L Rei, S Reid, DH Reitze, W Ren, SD Reyes, F Ricci, PM Ricker, S Rieger, K Riles, M Rizzo, NA Robertson, R Robie, F Robinet, A Rocchi, L Rolland, JG Rollins, VJ Roma, R Romano, CL Romel, JH Romie, D Rosinska, MP Ross, S Rowan, A Rdiger, P Ruggi, G Rutins, K Ryan, S Sachdev, T Sadecki, L Sadeghian, M Sakellariadou, L Salconi, M Saleem, F Salemi, A Samajdar, L Sammut, LM Sampson, EJ Sanchez, LE Sanchez, N Sanchis-Gual, V Sandberg, JR Sanders, B Sassolas, BS Sathyaprakash, PR Saulson, O Sauter, RL Savage, A Sawadsky, P Schale, M Scheel, J Scheuer, J Schmidt, P Schmidt, R Schnabel, RMS Schofield, A Schonbeck, E Schreiber, D Schuette, BW Schulte, BF Schutz, SG Schwalbe, J Scott, SM Scott, E Seidel, D Sellers, AS Sengupta, D Sentenac, V Sequino, A Sergeev, DA Shaddock, TJ Shaffer, AA Shah, MS Shahriar, MB Shaner, L Shao, B Shapiro, P Shawhan, A Sheperd, DH Shoemaker, DM Shoemaker, K Siellez, X Siemens, M Sieniawska, D Sigg, AD Silva, LP Singer, A Singh, A Singhal, AM Sintes, BJJ Slagmolen, B Smith, JR Smith, RJE Smith, S Somala, EJ Son, JA Sonnenberg, B Sorazu, F Sorrentino, T Souradeep, AP Spencer, AK Srivastava, K Staats, A Staley, M Steinke, J Steinlechner, S Steinlechner, D Steinmeyer, SP Stevenson, R Stone, DJ Stops, KA Strain, G Stratta, SE Strigin, A Strunk, R Sturani, AL Stuver, TZ Summerscales, L Sun, S Sunil, J Suresh, PJ Sutton, BL Swinkels, MJ Szczepanczyk, M Tacca, SC Tait, C Talbot, D Talukder, DB Tanner, M Tpai, A Taracchini, JD Tasson, JA Taylor, R Taylor, SV Tewari, T Theeg, F Thies, EG Thomas, M Thomas, P Thomas, KA Thorne, KS Thorne, E Thrane, S Tiwari, V Tiwari, KV Tokmakov, K Toland, M Tonelli, Z Tornasi, A Torres-Forn, CI Torrie, D Toyr, F Travasso, G Traylor, J Trinastic, MC Tringali, L Trozzo, KW Tsang, M Tse, R Tso, L Tsukada, D Tsuna, D Tuyenbayev, K Ueno, D Ugolini, CS Unnikrishnan, AL Urban, SA Usman, H Vahlbruch, G Vajente, G Valdes, N Van Bakel, M Van Beuzekom, JFJ van den Brand, C van den Broeck, DC Vander-Hyde, L van der Schaaf, JV van Heijningen, AA van Veggel, M Vardaro, V Varma, S Vass, M Vasuth, A Vecchio, G Vedovato, J Veitch, PJ Veitch, K Venkateswara, G Venugopalan, D Verkindt, F Vetro, A Vicere, AD Viets, S Vinciguerra, DJ Vine, JY Vinet, S Vitale, T Vo, H Vocca, C Vorvick, SP Vyatchanin, AR Wade, LE Wade, M Wade, R Walet, M Walker, L Wallace, S Walsh, G Wang, H Wang, JZ Wang, WH Wang, YF Wang, RL Ward, J Warner, M Was, J Watchi, B Weaver, L-W Wei, M Weinert, AJ Weinstein, R Weiss, L Wen, EK Wessel, P Wessels, J Westerweck, T Westphal, K Wette, JT Whelan, SE Whitcomb, BF Whiting, C Whittle, D Wilken, D Williams, RD Williams, AR Williamson, JL Willis, B Willke, MH Wimmer, W Winkler, CC Wipf, H Wittel, G Woan, J Woehler, J Wofford, KWK Wong, J Worden, JL Wright, DS Wu, DM Wysocki, S Xiao, H Yamamoto, CC Yancey, L Yang, MJ Yap, M Yazback, H Yu, H Yu, M Yvert, A Zadrozny, M Zanolin, T Zelenova, J-P Zendri, M Zevin, L Zhang, M Zhang, T Zhang, Y-H Zhang, C Zhao, M Zhou, Z Zhou, SJ Zhu, XJ Zhu, AB Zimmerman, ME Zucker, J Zweizig, CA Wilson-Hodge, E Bissaldi, L Blackburn, MS Briggs, E Burns, WH Cleveland, V Connaughton, MH Gibby, MM Giles, A Goldstein, R Hamburg, P Jenke, CM Hui, RM Kippen, D Kocevski, S McBreen, CA Meegan, WS Paciesas, S Poolakkil, RD Preece, J Racusin, OJ Roberts, M Stanbro, P Veres, A von Kienlin, V Savchenko, C Ferrigno, E Kuulkers, A Bazzano, E Bozzo, S Brandt, J Chenevez, TJ-L Courvoisier, R Diehl, A Domingo, L Hanlon, E Jourdain, P Laurent, F Lebrun, A Lutovinov, A Martin-Carrillo, S Mereghetti, L Natalucci, J Rodi, J-P Roques, R Sunyaev, P Ubertini, MG Aartsen, M Ackermann, J Adams, JA Aguilar, M Ahlers, M Ahrens, I Al Samarai, D Altmann, K Andeen, T Anderson, I Ansseau, G Anton, C Argelles, J Auffenberg, S Axani, H Bagherpour, X Bai, JP Barron, SW Barwick, V Baum, R Bay, JJ Beatty, JB Tjus, E Bernardini, DZ Besson, G Binder, D Bindig, E Blaufuss, S Blot, C Bohm, M Borner, F Bos, D Bose, S Boser, O Botner, E Bourbeau, J Bourbeau, F Bradascio, J Braun, L Brayeur, M Brenzke, H-P Bretz, S Bron, J Brostean-Kaiser, A Burgman, T Carver, J Casey, M Casier, E Cheung, D Chirkin, A Christov, K Clark, L Classen, S Coenders, GH Collin, JM Conrad, DF Cowen, R Cross, M Day, JPAM De Andre, C De Clercq, JJ DeLaunay, H Dembinski, S De Ridder, P Desiati, KD De Vries, G De Wasseige, M De With, T DeYoung, JC Diaz-Velez, V Di Lorenzo, H Dujmovic, JP Dumm, M Dunkman, E Dvorak, B Eberhardt, T Ehrhardt, B Eichmann, P Eller, PA Evenson, S Fahey, AR Fazely, J Felde, K Filimonov, C Finley, S Flis, A Franckowiak, E Friedman, T Fuchs, TK Gaisser, J Gallagher, L Gerhardt, K Ghorbani, W Giang, T Glauch, T Glsenkamp, A Goldschmidt, JG Gonzalez, D Grant, Z Griffith, C Haack, A Hallgren, F Halzen, K Hanson, D Hebecker, D Heereman, K Helbing, R Hellauer, S Hickford, J Hignight, GC Hill, KD Hoffman, R Hoffmann, B Hokanson-Fasig, K Hoshina, F Huang, M Huber, K Hultqvist, M Hnnefeld, S In, A Ishihara, E Jacobi, GS Japaridze, M Jeong, K Jero, BJP Jones, P Kalaczynski, W Kang, A Kappes, T Karg, A Karle, A Keivani, JL Kelley, A Kheirandish, J Kim, M Kim, T Kintscher, J Kiryluk, T Kittler, SR Klein, G Kohnen, R Koirala, H Kolanoski, L Kopke, C Kopper, S Kopper, JP Koschinsky, DJ Koskinen, M Kowalski, K Krings, M Kroll, G Krckl, J Kunnen, S Kunwar, N Kurahashi, T Kuwabara, A Kyriacou, M Labare, JL Lanfranchi, MJ Larson, F Lauber, M Lesiak-Bzdak, M Leuermann, QR Liu, L Lu, J Lnemann, W Luszczak, J Madsen, G Maggi, KBM Mahn, S Mancina, R Maruyama, K Mase, R Maunu, F McNally, K Meagher, M Medici, M Meier, T Menne, G Merino, T Meures, S Miarecki, J Micallef, G Moment, T Montaruli, RW Moore, M Moulai, R Nahnhauer, P Nakarmi, U Naumann, G Neer, H Niederhausen, SC Nowicki, DR Nygren, AO Pollmann, A Olivas, A O'Murchadha, T Palczewski, H Pandya, DV Pankova, P Peiffer, JA Pepper, CPDL Heros, D Pieloth, E Pinat, PB Price, GT Przybylski, C Raab, L Rdel, M Rameez, K Rawlins, IC Rea, R Reimann, B Relethford, M Relich, E Resconi, W Rhode, M Richman, S Robertson, M Rongen, C Rott, T Ruhe, D Ryckbosch, D Rysewyk, T Slzer, SES Herrera, A Sandrock, J Sandroos, M Santander, S Sarkar, S Sarkar, K Satalecka, P Schlunder, T Schmidt, A Schneider, S Schoenen, S Schoneberg, L Schumacher, D Seckel, S Seunarine, J Soedingrekso, D Soldin, M Song, GM Spiczak, C Spiering, J Stachurska, M Stamatikos, T Stanev, A Stasik, J Stettner, A Steuer, T Stezelberger, RG Stokstad, A Stosl, NL Strotjohann, T Stuttard, GW Sullivan, M Sutherland, I Taboada, J Tatar, F Tenholt, S Ter-Antonyan, A Terliuk, G Tesic, S Tilav, PA Toale, MN Tobin, S Toscano, D Tosi, M Tselengidou, CF Tung, A Turcati, CF Turley, B Ty, E Unger, M Usner, J Vandenbroucke, W Van Driessche, N Van Eijndhoven, S Vanheule, J Van Santen, M Vehring, E Vogel, M Vraeghe, C Walck, A Wallace, M Wallraff, FD Wandler, N Wandkowsky, A Waza, C Weaver, MJ Weiss, C Wendt, J Werthebach, BJ Whelan, K Wiebe, CH Wiebusch, L Wille, DR Williams, L Wills, M Wolf, TR Wood, E Woolsey, K Woschnagg, DL Xu, XW Xu, Y Xu, JP Yanez, G Yodh, S Yoshida, T Yuan, M Zoll, A Balasubramanian, S Mate, V Bhalerao, D Bhattacharya, A Vibhute, GC Dewangan, AR Rao, SV Vadawale, DS Svinkin, K Hurley, RL Aptekar, DD Frederiks, SV Golenetskii, AV Kozlova, AL Lysenko, PP Oleynik, AE Tsvetkova, MV Ulanov, T Cline, TP Li, SL Xiong, SN Zhang, FJ Lu, LM Song, XL Cao, Z Chang, G Chen, L Chen, TX Chen, Y Chen, YB Chen, YP Chen, W Cui, WW Cui, JK Deng, YW Dong, YY Du, MX Fu, GH Gao, H Gao, M Gao, MY Ge, YD Gu, J Guan, CC Guo, DW Han, W Hu, Y Huang, J Huo, SM Jia, LH Jiang, WC Jiang, J Jin, YJ Jin, B Li, CK Li, G Li, MS Li, W Li, X Li, XB Li, XF Li, YG Li, ZJ Li, ZW Li, XH Liang, JY Liao, CZ Liu, GQ Liu, HW Liu, SZ Liu, XJ Liu, Y Liu, YN Liu, B Lu, XF Lu, T Luo, X Ma, B Meng, Y Nang, JY Nie, G Ou, JL Qu, N Sai, L Sun, Y Tan, L Tao, WH Tao, YL Tuo, GF Wang, HY Wang, J Wang, WS Wang, YS Wang, XY Wen, BB Wu, M Wu, GC Xiao, H Xu, YP Xu, LL Yan, JW Yang, S Yang, YJ Yang, AM Zhang, CL Zhang, CM Zhang, F Zhang, HM Zhang, J Zhang, Q Zhang, S Zhang, T Zhang, W Zhang, WC Zhang, WZ Zhang, Y Zhang, Y Zhang, YF Zhang, YJ Zhang, Z Zhang, ZL Zhang, HS Zhao, JL Zhao, XF Zhao, SJ Zheng, Y Zhu, YX Zhu, CL Zou, A Albert, M Andre, M Anghinolfi, M Ardid, J-J Aubert, J Aublin, T Avgitas, B Baret, J Barrios-Marti, S Basa, B Belhorma, V Bertin, S Biagi, R Bormuth, S Bourret, MC Bouwhuis, H Brnzas, R Bruijn, J Brunner, J Busto, A Capone, L Caramete, J Carr, S Celli, RC El Moursli, T Chiarusi, M Circella, JAB Coelho, A Coleiro, R Coniglione, H Costantini, P Coyle, A Creusot, AF Diaz, A Deschamps, G De Bonis, C Distefano, I Di Palma, A Domi, C Donzaud, D Dornic, D Drouhin, T Eberl, I El Bojaddaini, N El Khayati, D Elsasser, A Enzenhofer, A Ettahiri, F Fassi, I Felis, LA Fusco, P Gay, V Giordano, H Glotin, T Gregoire, RG Ruiz, K Graf, S Hallmann, H Van Haren, AJ Heijboer, Y Hello, JJ Hernndez-Rey, J Hossl, J Hofestdt, C Hugon, G Illuminati, CW James, M De Jong, M Jongen, M Kadler, O Kalekin, U Katz, D Kiessling, A Kouchner, M Kreter, I Kreykenbohm, V Kulikovskiy, C Lachaud, R Lahmann, D LefSvre, E Leonora, M Lotze, S Loucatos, M Marcelin, A Margiotta, A Marinelli, JA Martinez-Mora, R Mele, K Melis, T Michael, P Migliozzi, A Moussa, S Navas, E Nezri, M Organokov, GE Pavalas, C Pellegrino, C Perrina, P Piattelli, V Popa, T Pradier, L Quinn, C Racca, G Riccobene, A Snchez-Losa, M Saldaa, I Salvadori, DFE Samtleben, M Sanguineti, P Sapienza, C Sieger, M Spurio, T Stolarczyk, M Taiuti, Y Tayalati, A Trovato, D Turpin, C Tonnis, B Vallage, V Van Elewyck, F Versari, D Vivolo, A Vizzoca, J Wilms, JD Zornoza, J Zuniga, AP Beardmore, AA Breeveld, DN Burrows, SB Cenko, G Cusumano, A D'Al, M De Pasquale, SWK Emery, PA Evans, P Giommi, C Gronwall, JA Kennea, HA Krimm, NPM Kuin, A Lien, FE Marshall, A Melandri, JA Nousek, SR Oates, JP Osborne, C Pagani, KL Page, DM Palmer, M Perri, MH Siegel, B Sbarufatti, G Tagliaferri, A Tohuvavohu, M Tavani, F Verrecchia, A Bulgarelli, Y Evangelista, L Pacciani, M Feroci, C Pittori, A Giuliani, E Del Monte, I Donnarumma, A Argan, A Trois, A Ursi, M Cardillo, G Piano, F Longo, F Lucarelli, P Munar-Adrover, F Fuschino, C Labanti, M Marisaldi, G Minervini, V Fioretti, N Parmiggiani, F Gianotti, M Trifoglio, G Di Persio, LA Antonelli, G Barbiellini, P Caraveo, PW Cattaneo, E Costa, S Colafrancesco, F D'Amico, A Ferrari, A Morselli, F Paoletti, P Picozza, M Pilia, A Rappoldi, P Soffitta, S Vercellone, RJ Foley, DA Coulter, CD Kilpatrick, MR Drout, AL Piro, BJ Shappee, MR Siebert, JD Simon, N Ulloa, D Kasen, BF Madore, A Murguia-Berthier, Y-C Pan, JX Prochaska, E Ramirez-Ruiz, A Rest, C Rojas-Bravo, E Berger, M Soares-Santos, J Annis, KD Alexander, S Allam, E Balbinot, P Blanchard, D Brout, RE Butler, R Chornock, ER Cook, P Cowperthwaite, HT Diehl, A Drlica-Wagner, MR Drout, F Durret, T Eftekhari, DA Finley, W Fong, JA Frieman, CL Fryer, J Garcia-Bellido, RA Gruendl, W Hartley, K Herner, R Kessler, H Lin, PAA Lopes, ACC Lourenco, R Margutti, JL Marshall, T Matheson, GE Medina, BD Metzger, RR Muoz, J Muir, M Nicholl, P Nugent, A Palmese, F Paz-Chinchn, E Quataert, M Sako, M Sauseda, DJ Schlegel, D Scolnic, LF Secco, N Smith, F Sobreira, VA Villar, AK Vivas, W Wester, PKG Williams, B Yanny, A Zenteno, Y Zhang, TMC Abbott, M Banerji, K Bechtol, A Benoit-Levy, E Bertin, D Brooks, E Buckley-Geer, DL Burke, D Capozzi, AC Rosell, MC Kind, FJ Castander, M Crocce, CE Cunha, CB D'Andrea, LN Da Costa, C Davis, DL Depoy, S Desai, JP Dietrich, TF Eifler, E Fernandez, B Flaugher, P Fosalba, E Gaztanaga, DW Gerdes, T Giannantonio, DA Goldstein, D Gruen, J Gschwend, G Gutierrez, K Honscheid, DJ James, T Jeltema, MWG Johnson, MD Johnson, S Kent, E Krause, R Kron, K Kuehn, O Lahav, M Lima, MAG Maia, M March, P Martini, RG McMahon, F Menanteau, CJ Miller, R Miquel, JJ Mohr, RC Nichol, RLC Ogando, AA Plazas, AK Romer, A Roodman, ES Rykoff, E Sanchez, V Scarpine, R Schindler, M Schubnell, I Sevilla-Noarbe, E Sheldon, M Smith, RC Smith, A Stebbins, E Suchyta, MEC Swanson, G Tarle, RC Thomas, MA Troxel, DL Tucker, V Vikram, AR Walker, RH Wechsler, J Weller, JL Carlin, MSS Gill, TS Li, J Marriner, E Neilsen, JB Haislip, VV Kouprianov, DE Reichart, DJ Sand, L Tartaglia, S Valenti, S Yang, S Benetti, E Brocato, S Campana, E Cappellaro, S Covino, P D'Avanzo, V D'Elia, F Getman, G Ghirlanda, G Ghisellini, L Limatola, L Nicastro, E Palazzi, E Pian, S Piranomonte, A Possenti, A Rossi, OS Salafia, L Tomasella, L Amati, LA Antonelli, MG Bernardini, F Bufano, M Capaccioli, P Casella, M Dadina, G De Cesare, A Di Paola, G Giuffrida, A Giunta, GL Israel, M Lisi, E Maiorano, M Mapelli, N Masetti, A Pescalli, L Pulone, R Salvaterra, P Schipani, M Spera, A Stamerra, L Stella, V Testa, M Turatto, D Vergani, G Aresu, M Bachetti, F Buffa, M Burgay, M Buttu, T Caria, E Carretti, V Casasola, P Castangia, G Carboni, S Casu, R Concu, A Corongiu, GL Deiana, E Egron, A Fara, F Gaudiomonte, V Gusai, A Ladu, S Loru, S Leurini, L Marongiu, A Melis, G Melis, C Migoni, S Milia, A Navarrini, A Orlati, P Ortu, S Palmas, A Pellizzoni, D Perrodin, T Pisanu, S Poppi, S Righini, A Saba, G Serra, M Serrau, M Stagni, G Surcis, V Vacca, GP Vargiu, LK Hunt, ZP Jin, S Klose, C Kouveliotou, PA Mazzali, P Moller, L Nava, T Piran, J Selsing, SD Vergani, K Wiersema, K Toma, AB Higgins, CG Mundell, SDS Alighieri, D Gtz, W Gao, A Gomboc, L Kaper, S Kobayashi, D Kopac, J Mao, RLC Starling, I Steele, AJ Van der Horst, F Acero, WB Atwood, L Baldini, G Barbiellini, D Bastieri, B Berenji, R Bellazzini, E Bissaldi, RD Blandford, ED Bloom, R Bonino, E Bottacini, J Bregeon, R Buehler, S Buson, RA Cameron, R Caputo, PA Caraveo, E Cavazzuti, A Chekhtman, CC Cheung, J Chiang, S Ciprini, J Cohen-Tanugi, LR Cominsky, D Costantin, A Cuoco, F D'Ammando, F De Palma, SW Digel, N Di Lalla, M Di Mauro, L Di Venere, R Dubois, SJ Fegan, WB Focke, A Franckowiak, Y Fukazawa, S Funk, P Fusco, F Gargano, D Gasparrini, N Giglietto, F Giordano, M Giroletti, T Glanzman, D Green, M-H Grondin, L Guillemot, S Guiriec, AK Harding, D Horan, G Jhannesson, T Kamae, S Kensei, M Kuss, G La Mura, L Latronico, M Lemoine-Goumard, F Longo, F Loparco, MN Lovellette, P Lubrano, JD Magill, S Maldera, A Manfreda, MN Mazziotta, JE McEnery, M Meyer, PF Michelson, N Mirabal, ME Monzani, A Morselli, IV Moskalenko, M Negro, E Nuss, R Ojha, N Omodei, M Orienti, E Orlando, M Palatiello, VS Paliya, D Paneque, M Pesce-Rollins, F Piron, TA Porter, G Principe, S Rain, R Rando, M Razzano, S Razzaque, A Reimer, O Reimer, T Reposeur, LS Rochester, PMS Parkinson, C Sgro, EJ Siskind, F Spada, G Spandre, DJ Suson, M Takahashi, Y Tanaka, JG Thayer, JB Thayer, DJ Thompson, L Tibaldo, DF Torres, E Torresi, E Troja, TM Venters, G Vianello, G Zaharijas, J Allison, KW Bannister, D Dobie, DL Kaplan, E Lenc, C Lynch, T Murphy, EM Sadler, A Hotan, CW James, S Oslowski, W Raja, RM Shannon, M Whiting, I Arcavi, DA Howell, C McCully, G Hosseinzadeh, D Hiramatsu, D Poznanski, J Barnes, M Zaltzman, S Vasylyev, D Maoz, J Cooke, M Bailes, C Wolf, AT Deller, C Lidman, L Wang, B Gendre, I Andreoni, K Ackley, TA Pritchard, MS Bessell, S-W Chang, A Moller, CA Onken, RA Scalzo, R Ridden-Harper, RG Sharp, BE Tucker, TJ Farrell, E Elmer, S Johnston, VV Krishnan, EF Keane, JA Green, A Jameson, L Hu, B Ma, T Sun, X Wu, X Wang, Z Shang, Y Hu, MCB Ashley, X Yuan, X Li, C Tao, Z Zhu, H Zhang, NB Suntzeff, J Zhou, J Yang, B Orange, D Morris, A Cucchiara, T Giblin, A Klotz, J Staff, P Thierry, BP Schmidt, NR Tanvir, AJ Levan, Z Cano, A De Ugarte-Postigo, P Evans, C Gonzalez-Fernandez, J Greiner, J Hjorth, M Irwin, T Kruhler, I Mandel, B Milvang-Jensen, P O'Brien, E Rol, S Rosetti, S Rosswog, A Rowlinson, DTH Steeghs, CC Thene, K Ulaczyk, D Watson, SH Bruun, R Cutter, RF Jaimes, YI Fujii, AS Fruchter, B Gompertz, P Jakobsson, G Hodosan, UG Jergensen, T Kangas, DA Kann, M Rabus, SL Schroder, ER Stanway, RAMJ Wijers, VM Lipunov, ES Gorbovskoy, VG Kornilov, NV Tyurina, PV Balanutsa, AS Kuznetsov, DM Vlasenko, RC Podesta, C Lopez, F Podesta, HO Levato, C Saffe, CC Mallamaci, NM Budnev, OA Gress, DA Kuvshinov, IA Gorbunov, VV Vladimirov, DS Zimnukhov, AV Gabovich, VV Yurkov, YP Sergienko, R Rebolo, M Serra-Ricart, AG Tlatov, YV Ishmuhametova, F Abe, K Aoki, W Aoki, Y Asakura, S Baar, S Barway, IA Bond, M Doi, F Finet, T Fujiyoshi, H Furusawa, S Honda, R Itoh, N Kanda, KS Kawabata, M Kawabata, JH Kim, S Koshida, D Kuroda, C-H Lee, W Liu, K Matsubayashi, S Miyazaki, K Morihana, T Morokuma, K Motohara, KL Murata, H Nagai, H Nagashima, T Nagayama, T Nakaoka, F Nakata, R Ohsawa, T Ohshima, K Ohta, H Okita, T Saito, Y Saito, S Sako, Y Sekiguchi, T Sumi, A Tajitsu, J Takahashi, M Takayama, Y Tamura, I Tanaka, M Tanaka, T Terai, N Tominaga, PJ Tristram, M Uemura, Y Utsumi, MS Yamaguchi, N Yasuda, M Yoshida, T Zenko, SM Adams, JR Allison, GC Anupama, J Bally, S Barway, E Bellm, N Blagorodnova, C Cannella, P Chandra, D Chatterjee, TE Clarke, BE Cobb, DO Cook, C Copperwheat, K De, SWK Emery, PA Evans, U Feindt, K Foster, OD Fox, DA Frail, C Fremling, C Frohmaier, JA Garcia, S Ghosh, S Giacintucci, A Goobar, O Gottlieb, BW Grefenstette, G Hallinan, F Harrison, M Heida, G Helou, AYQ Ho, A Horesh, K Hotokezaka, W-H Ip, R Itoh, B Jacobs, JE Jencson, D Kasen, MM Kasliwal, NE Kassim, H Kim, BS Kiran, NPM Kuin, SR Kulkarni, T Kupfer, RM Lau, K Madsen, PA Mazzali, AA Miller, H Miyasaka, K Mooley, ST Myers, E Nakar, C-C Ngeow, P Nugent, EO Ofek, N Palliyaguru, M Pavana, DA Perley, WM Peters, S Pike, T Piran, H Qi, RM Quimby, J Rana, S Rosswog, F Rusu, EM Sadler, A Van Sistine, J Sollerman, Y Xu, L Yan, Y Yatsu, P-C Yu, C Zhang, W Zhao, KC Chambers, ME Huber, ASB Schultz, J Bulger, H Flewelling, EA Magnier, TB Lowe, RJ Wainscoat, C Waters, M Willman, K Ebisawa, C Hanyu, S Harita, T Hashimoto, K Hidaka, T Hori, M Ishikawa, N Isobe, W Iwakiri, H Kawai, N Kawai, T Kawamuro, T Kawase, Y Kitaoka, K Makishima, M Matsuoka, T Mihara, T Morita, K Morita, S Nakahira, M Nakajima, Y Nakamura, H Negoro, S Oda, A Sakamaki, R Sasaki, M Serino, M Shidatsu, R Shimomukai, Y Sugawara, S Sugita, M Sugizaki, Y Tachibana, Y Takao, A Tanimoto, H Tomida, Y Tsuboi, H Tsunemi, Y Ueda, S Ueno, S Yamada, K Yamaoka, M Yamauchi, F Yatabe, T Yoneyama, T Yoshii, DM Coward, H Crisp, D Macpherson, I Andreoni, R Laugier, K Noysena, A Klotz, B Gendre, P Thierry, D Turpin, M Im, C Choi, J Kim, Y Yoon, G Lim, S-K Lee, C-U Lee, S-L Kim, S-W Ko, J Joe, M-K Kwon, P-J Kim, S-K Lim, J-S Choi, JPU Fynbo, D Malesani, D Xu, SJ Smartt, A Jerkstrand, E Kankare, SA Sim, M Fraser, C Inserra, K Maguire, G Leloudas, M Magee, LJ Shingles, KW Smith, DR Young, R Kotak, A Gal-Yam, JD Lyman, DS Homan, C Agliozzo, JP Anderson, CR Angus, C Ashall, C Barbarino, FE Bauer, M Berton, MT Botticella, M Bulla, G Cannizzaro, R Cartier, A Cikota, P Clark, A De Cia, M Della Valle, M Dennefeld, L Dessart, G Dimitriadis, N Elias-Rosa, RE Firth, A Flors, C Frohmaier, L Galbany, S Gonzlez-Gaitn, M Gromadzki, CP Gutierrez, A Hamanowicz, J Harmanen, KE Heintz, M-S Hernandez, ST Hodgkin, IM Hook, L Izzo, PA James, PG Jonker, WE Kerzendorf, Z Kostrzewa-Rutkowska, M Kromer, H Kuncarayakti, A Lawrence, I Manulis, S Mattila, O McBrien, A Mller, J Nordin, D O'Neill, F Onori, JT Palmerio, A Pastorello, F Patat, G Pignata, P Podsiadlowski, A Razza, T Reynolds, R Roy, AJ Ruiter, KA Rybicki, L Salmon, ML Pumo, SJ Prentice, IR Seitenzahl, M Smith, J Sollerman, M Sullivan, H Szegedi, F Taddia, S Taubenberger, G Terreran, B Van Soelen, J Vos, NA Walton, DE Wright, L Wyrzykowski, O Yaron, T-W Chen, T Krhler, P Schady, P Wiseman, J Greiner, A Rau, T Schweyer, S Klose, AN Guelbenzu, NT Palliyaguru, MM Shara, T Williams, P Vaisanen, SB Potter, ER Colmenero, S Crawford, DAH Buckley, J Mao, MC Diaz, LM Macri, DG Lambas, CM de Oliveira, JLN Castellon, T Ribeiro, B Sanchez, W Schoenell, LR Abramo, S Akras, JS Alcaniz, R Artola, M Beroiz, S Bonoli, J Cabral, R Camuccio, V Chavushyan, P Coelho, C Colazo, MV Costa-Duarte, HC Larenas, MD Romero, D Dultzin, D Fernandez, J Garcia, C Girardini, DR Goncalves, TS Goncalves, S Gurovich, Y Jimenez-Teja, A Kanaan, M Lares, RL de Oliveira, O Lopez-Cruz, R Melia, A Molino, N Padilla, T Penuela, VM Placco, C Quinones, AR Rivera, V Renzi, L Riguccini, E Rios-Lopez, H Rodriguez, L Sampedro, M Schneiter, L Sodre, M Starck, S Torres-Flores, M Tornatore, A Zadrozny, AJ Castro-Tirado, JC Tello, Y-D Hu, B-B Zhang, R Cunniffe, A Castellon, D Hiriart, MD Caballero-Garcia, M Jelinek, P Kubanek, CP Del Pulgar, IH Park, S Jeong, JMC Ceron, SB Pandey, PC Yock, R Querel, Y Fan, C Wang, A Beardsley, IS Brown, B Crosse, D Emrich, T Franzen, BM Gaensler, L Horsley, M Johnston-Hollitt, D Kenney, MF Morales, D Pallot, M Sokolowski, K Steele, SJ Tingay, CM Trott, M Walker, R Wayth, A Williams, C Wu, A Yoshida, T Sakamoto, Y Kawakubo, K Yamaoka, I Takahashi, Y Asaoka, S Ozawa, S Torii, Y Shimizu, T Tamura, W Ishizaki, ML Cherry, S Ricciarini, AV Penacchioni, PS Marrocchesi, AS Pozanenko, AA Volnova, ED Mazaeva, PY Minaev, MA Krugov, AV Kusakin, IV Reva, AS Moskvitin, VV Rumyantsev, R Inasaridze, EV Klunko, N Tungalag, SE Schmalz, O Burhonov, H Abdalla, A Abramowski, F Aharonian, FA Benkhali, EO Angner, M Arakawa, M Arrieta, P Aubert, M Backes, A Balzer, M Barnard, Y Becherini, JB Tjus, D Berge, S Bernhard, K Bernrhr, R Blackwell, M Bottcher, C Boisson, J Bolmont, S Bonnefoy, P Bordas, J Bregeon, F Brun, P Brun, M Bryan, M Bchele, T Bulik, M Capasso, S Caroff, A Carosi, S Casanova, M Cerruti, N Chakraborty, RCG Chaves, A Chen, J Chevalier, S Colafrancesco, B Condon, J Conrad, ID Davids, J Decock, C Deil, J Devin, P Dewilt, L Dirson, A Djannati-Atao, A Donath, LO Drury, K Dutson, J Dyks, T Edwards, K Egberts, G Emery, J-P Ernenwein, S Eschbach, C Farnier, S Fegan, MV Fernandes, A Fiasson, G Fontaine, S Funk, M Fssling, S Gabici, YA Gallant, T Garrigoux, F Gate, G Giavitto, B Giebels, D Glawion, JF Glicenstein, D Gottschall, M-H Grondin, J Hahn, M Haupt, J Hawkes, G Heinzelmann, G Henri, G Hermann, JA Hinton, W Hofmann, C Hoischen, TL Holch, M Holler, D Horns, A Ivascenko, H Iwasaki, A Jacholkowska, M Jamrozy, D Jankowsky, F Jankowsky, M Jingo, L Jouvin, I Jung-Richardt, MA Kastendieck, K Katarzynski, M Katsuragawa, D Khangulyan, B Khelifi, J King, S Klepser, D Klochkov, W Kluzniak, N Komin, K Kosack, S Krakau, M Kraus, PP Krger, H Laffon, G Lamanna, J Lau, J-P Lees, J Lefaucheur, A Lemiere, M Lemoine-Goumard, J-P Lenain, E Leser, T Lohse, M Lorentz, R Liu, I Lypova, D Malyshev, V Marandon, A Marcowith, C Mariaud, R Marx, G Maurin, N Maxted, M Mayer, PJ Meintjes, M Meyer, AMW Mitchell, R Moderski, M Mohamed, L Mohrmann, K Mor, E Moulin, T Murach, S Nakashima, M De Naurois, H Ndiyavala, F Niederwanger, J Niemiec, L Oakes, P O'Brien, H Odaka, S Ohm, M Ostrowski, I Oya, M Padovani, M Panter, RD Parsons, NW Pekeur, G Pelletier, C Perennes, P-O Petrucci, B Peyaud, Q Piel, S Pita, V Poireau, H Poon, D Prokhorov, H Prokoph, G Phlhofer, M Punch, A Quirrenbach, S Raab, R Rauth, A Reimer, O Reimer, M Renaud, RDL Reyes, F Rieger, L Rinchiuso, C Romoli, G Rowell, B Rudak, CB Rulten, V Sahakian, S Saito, DA Sanchez, A Santangelo, M Sasaki, R Schlickeiser, F Schssler, A Schulz, U Schwanke, S Schwemmer, M Seglar-Arroyo, M Settimo, AS Seyffert, N Shafi, I Shilon, K Shiningayamwe, R Simoni, H Sol, F Spanier, M Spir-Jacob, L Stawarz, R Steenkamp, C Stegmann, C Steppa, I Sushch, T Takahashi, J-P Tavernet, T Tavernier, AM Taylor, R Terrier, L Tibaldo, D Tiziani, M Tluczykont, C Trichard, M Tsirou, N Tsuji, R Tuffs, Y Uchiyama, DJ Van der Walt, C Van Eldik, C Van Rensburg, B Van Soelen, G Vasileiadis, J Veh, C Venter, A Viana, P Vincent, J Vink, F Voisin, HJ Volk, T Vuillaume, Z Wadiasingh, SJ Wagner, P Wagner, RM Wagner, R White, A Wierzcholska, P Willmann, A WRnlein, D Wouters, R Yang, D Zaborov, M Zacharias, R Zanin, AA Zdziarski, A Zech, F Zefi, A Ziegler, J Zorn, N Zywucka, RP Fender, JW Broderick, A Rowlinson, RAMJ Wijers, AJ Stewart, S Ter Veen, A Shulevski, M Kavic, JH Simonetti, C League, J Tsai, KS Obenberger, K Nathaniel, GB Taylor, JD Dowell, SL Liebling, JA Estes, M Lippert, I Sharma, P Vincent, B Farella, AU Abeysekara, A Albert, R Alfaro, C Alvarez, R Arceo, JC Arteaga-Velzquez, DA Rojas, HAA Solares, AS Barber, JB Gonzalez, A Becerril, E Belmont-Moreno, SY BenZvi, D Berley, A Bernal, J Braun, C Brisbois, KS Caballero-Mora, T Capistrn, A Carramiana, S Casanova, M Castillo, U Cotti, J Cotzomi, SC De Leon, C De Leon, E De la Fuente, RD Hernandez, S Dichiara, BL Dingus, MA DuVernois, JC Diaz-Velez, RW Ellsworth, K Engel, O Enriquez-Rivera, DW Fiorino, H Fleischhack, N Fraija, JA Garcia-Gonzlez, F Garfias, M Gerhardt, AG Muoz, MM Gonzlez, JA Goodman, Z Hampel-Arias, JP Harding, S Hernandez, A Hernandez-Almada, B Hona, P Hntemeyer, A Iriarte, A Jardin-Blicq, V Joshi, S Kaufmann, D Kieda, A Lara, RJ Lauer, D Lennarz, HL Vargas, JT Linnemann, AL Longinotti, GL Raya, R Luna-Garcia, R Lopez-Coto, K Malone, SS Marinelli, O Martinez, I Martinez-Castellanos, J Martinez-Castro, H Martinez-Huerta, JA Matthews, P Miranda-Romagnoli, E Moreno, M Mostaf, L Nellen, M Newbold, MU Nisa, R Noriega-Papaqui, R Pelayo, J Pretz, EG Perez-Perez, Z Ren, CD Rho, C Riviere, D Rosa-Gonzlez, M Rosenberg, E Ruiz-Velasco, H Salazar, FS Greus, A Sandoval, M Schneider, H Schoorlemmer, G Sinnis, AJ Smith, RW Springer, P Surajbali, O Tibolla, K Tollefson, I Torres, TN Ukwatta, T Weisgarber, S Westerhoff, IG Wisher, J Wood, T Yapici, GB Yodh, PW Younk, H Zhou, JD Alvarez, A Aab, P Abreu, M Aglietta, IFM Albuquerque, JM Albury, I Allekotte, A Almela, JA Castillo, J Alvarez-Muiz, GA Anastasi, L Anchordoqui, B Andrada, S Andringa, C Aramo, N Arsene, H Asorey, P Assis, G Avila, AM Badescu, A Balaceanu, F Barbato, RJB Luz, KH Becker, JA Bellido, C Berat, ME Bertaina, X Bertou, PL Biermann, J Biteau, SG Blaess, A Blanco, J Blazek, C Bleve, M Bohacova, C Bonifazi, N Borodai, AM Botti, J Brack, I Brancus, T Bretz, A Bridgeman, FL Briechle, P Buchholz, A Bueno, S Buitink, M Buscemi, KS Caballero-Mora, L Caccianiga, A Cancio, F Canfora, R Caruso, A Castellina, F Catalani, G Cataldi, L Cazon, AG Chavez, JA Chinellato, J Chudoba, RW Clay, ACC Cerutti, R Colalillo, A Coleman, L Collica, MR Coluccia, R Conceicao, G Consolati, F Contreras, MJ Cooper, S Coutu, CE Covault, J Cronin, S D'Amico, B Daniel, S Dasso, K Daumiller, BR Dawson, JA Day, RM De Almeida, SJ De Jong, G De Mauro, JRTDM Neto, I De Mitri, J De Oliveira, V De Souza, J Debatin, O Deligny, MLD Castro, F Diogo, C Dobrigkeit, JC D'Olivo, Q Dorosti, RC Dos Anjos, MT Dova, A Dundovic, J Ebr, R Engel, M Erdmann, M Erfani, CO Escobar, J Espadanal, A Etchegoyen, H Falcke, J Farmer, G Farrar, AC Fauth, N Fazzini, F Feldbusch, F Fenu, B Fick, JM Figueira, A Filipcic, MM Freire, T Fujii, A Fuster, R Gaior, B Garcia, F Gate, H Gemmeke, A Gherghel-Lascu, PL Ghia, U Giaccari, M Giammarchi, M Giller, D Glas, C Glaser, G Golup, MG Berisso, PFG Vitale, N Gonzlez, A Gorgi, M Gottowik, AF Grillo, TD Grubb, F Guarino, GP Guedes, R Halliday, MR Hampel, P Hansen, D Harari, TA Harrison, VM Harvey, A Haungs, T Hebbeker, D Heck, P Heimann, AE Herve, GC Hill, C Hojvat, EW Holt, P Homola, JR Horandel, P Horvath, M Hrabovsky, T Huege, J Hulsman, A Insolia, PG Isar, I Jandt, JA Johnsen, M Josebachuili, J Jurysek, A Kaapa, KH Kampert, B Keilhauer, N Kemmerich, J Kemp, RM Kieckhafer, HO Klages, M Kleifges, J Kleinfeller, R Krause, N Krohm, D Kuempel, GK Mezek, N Kunka, AK Awad, BL Lago, D LaHurd, RG Lang, M Lauscher, R Legumina, MAL De Oliveira, A Letessier-Selvon, I Lhenry-Yvon, K Link, D Lo Presti, L Lopes, R Lopez, AL Casado, R Lorek, Q Luce, A Lucero, M Malacari, M Mallamaci, D Mandat, P Mantsch, AG Mariazzi, IC Maris, G Marsella, D Martello, H Martinez, OM Bravo, JJM Meza, HJ Mathes, S Mathys, J Matthews, G Matthiae, E Mayotte, PO Mazur, C Medina, G Medina-Tanco, D Melo, A Menshikov, K-D Merenda, S Michal, MI Micheletti, L Middendorf, L Miramonti, B Mitrica, D Mockler, S Mollerach, F Montanet, C Morello, G Morlino, AL Mueller, G Mueller, MA Mueller, S Mueller, R Mussa, I Naranjo, PH Nguyen, M Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M Niechciol, L Niemietz, T Niggemann, D Nitz, D Nosek, V Novotny, L Nozka, LA Nunez, F Oikonomou, A Olinto, M Palatka, J Pallotta, P Papenbreer, G Parente, A Parra, T Paul, M Pech, F Pedreira, JP Kala, J Pea-Rodriguez, LAS Pereira, M Perlin, L Perrone, C Peters, S Petrera, J Phuntsok, T Pierog, M Pimenta, V Pirronello, M Platino, M Plum, J Poh, C Porowski, RR Prado, P Privitera, M Prouza, EJ Quel, S Querchfeld, S Quinn, R Ramos-Pollan, J Rautenberg, D Ravignani, J Ridky, F Riehn, M Risse, P Ristori, V Rizi, WR De Carvalho, GR Fernandez, JR Rojo, MJ Roncoroni, M Roth, E Roulet, AC Rovero, P Ruehl, SJ Saffi, A Saftoiu, F Salamida, H Salazar, A Saleh, G Salina, F Sanchez, P Sanchez-Lucas, EM Santos, E Santos, F Sarazin, R Sarmento, C Sarmiento-Cano, R Sato, M Schauer, V Scherini, H Schieler, M Schimp, D Schmidt, O Scholten, P Schovnek, FG Schroder, S Schroder, A Schulz, J Schumacher, SJ Sciutto, A Segreto, A Shadkam, RC Shellard, G Sigl, G Silli, R Smida, GR Snow, P Sommers, S Sonntag, JF Soriano, R Squartini, D Stanca, S Stanic, J Stasielak, P Stassi, M Stolpovskiy, F Strafella, A Streich, F Suarez, M Suarez-Duran, T Sudholz, T Suomijarvi, AD Supanitsky, J Supik, J Swain, Z Szadkowski, A Taboada, OA Taborda, C Timmermans, CJT Peixoto, L Tomankova, B Tome, GT Elipe, P Travnicek, M Trini, M Tueros, R Ulrich, M Unger, M Urban, JFV Galicia, I Valio, L Valore, G Van Aar, P Van Bodegom, AM Van den Berg, A Van Vliet, E Varela, BV Cardenas, RA Vazquez, D Veberic, C Ventura, IDV Quispe, V Verzi, J Vicha, L Villaseor, S Vorobiov, H Wahlberg, O Wainberg, D Walz, AA Watson, M Weber, A Weindl, M Wiedenski, L Wiencke, H Wilczynski, M Wirtz, D Wittkowski, B Wundheiler, L Yang, A Yushkov, E Zas, D Zavrtanik, M Zavrtanik, A Zepeda, B Zimmermann, M Ziolkowski, Z Zong, F Zuccarello, S Kim, S Schulze, FE Bauer, JM Corral-Santana, I De Gregorio-Monsalvo, J Gonzlez-Lopez, DH Hartmann, CH Ishwara-Chandra, S Martin, A Mehner, K Misra, MJ Michalowski, L Resmi, Z Paragi, I Agudo, T An, R Beswick, C Casadio, S Frey, P Jonker, M Kettenis, B Marcote, J Moldon, A Szomoru, HJ Langevelde, J Yang, A Cwiek, M Cwiok, H Czyrkowski, R Dabrowski, G Kasprowicz, L Mankiewicz, K Nawrocki, R Opiela, LW Piotrowski, G Wrochna, M Zaremba, AF Zarnecki, D Haggard, M Nynka, JJ Ruan, PA Bland, T Booler, HAR Devillepoix, JS De Gois, PJ Hancock, RM Howie, J Paxman, EK Sansom, MC Towner, J Tonry, M Coughlin, CW Stubbs, L Denneau, A Heinze, B Stalder, H Weiland, RP Eatough, M Kramer, A Kraus, E Troja, L Piro, JB Gonzlez, NR Butler, OD Fox, HG Khandrika, A Kutyrev, WH Lee, R Ricci, RRE Jr, R Sanchez-Ramirez, S Veilleux, AM Watson, MH Wieringa, JM Burgess, H Van Eerten, CJ Fontes, CL Fryer, O Korobkin, RT Wollaeger, F Camilo, AR Foley, S Goedhart, S Makhathini, N Oozeer, OM Smirnov, RP Fender, PA Woudt, LIGOSC Virgo, GBM Fermi, INTERGRAL, I Collaboration, ACZ Telluride, IPN Collaboration, I-H Collaboration, ANTARES Collaboration, S Collaboration, AGILE Team, TM Team, DEC GW-EM, D Collaboration, GRAWITAG Wave, FLA Telescope, ATCAA Telescope, ASKAPASKA Pathfinder, LCO Grp, ODWFDW Faster, VINROUGE Collaboration, MASTER Collaboration, J-GEM, GJ CALTECH, Pan-STARRS, MAXI Team, TZAC Consortium, KU Collaboration, NO Telescope, ePESSTO, GROUND, TT Univ, S Grp, TTR Observat, BOOTES Collaboration, MWAMW Array, CALET Collaboration, IKI-GWF-U Collaboration, HESS Collaboration, LOFAR Collaboration, LWALW Array, HAWC Collaboration, PA Collaboration, ALMA Collaboration, EVLBI Team, PS Collaboration, CTM Univ, DFNDF Network, ATLAS, HTR Universe, R RATIR, SKASA MeerKAT


Swift observations of V404 Cyg during the 2015 outburst: X-ray outflows from super-Eddington accretion

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 471 (2017) 1797-1818

SE Motta, JJE Kajava, C Sanchez-Fernandez, AP Beardmore, A Sanna, KL Page, R Fender, D Altamirano, P Charles, M Giustini, C Knigge, E Kuulkers, S Oates, JP Osborne


Rapid radio flaring during an anomalous outburst of SS Cyg

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 467 (2017) L31-L35

KP Mooley, JCA Miller-Jones, RP Fender, GR Sivakoff, C Rumsey, Y Perrott, D Titterington, K Grainge, TD Russell, SH Carey, J Hickish, N Razavi-Ghods, A Scaife, P Scott, EO Waagen


On the use of variability time-scales as an early classifier of radio transients and variables

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 471 (2017) 3788-3805

M Pietka, TD Staley, ML Pretorius, RP Fender


Extreme jet ejections from the black hole X-ray binary V404 Cygni

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 469 (2017) 3141-3162

AJ Tetarenko, GR Sivakoff, JCA Miller-Jones, EW Rosolowsky, G Petitpas, M Gurwell, J Wouterloot, R Fender, S Heinz, D Maitra, SB Markoff, S Migliari, MP Rupen, AP Rushton, DM Russell, TD Russell, CL Sarazin


The peculiar mass-loss history of SN 2014C as revealed through AMI radio observations

MONTHLY NOTICES OF THE ROYAL ASTRONOMICAL SOCIETY 466 (2017) 3648-3662

GE Anderson, A Horesh, KP Mooley, AP Rushton, RP Fender, TD Staley, MK Argo, RJ Beswick, PJ Hancock, MA Perez-Torres, YC Perrott, RM Plotkin, ML Pretorius, C Rumsey, DJ Titterington

Pages