Publications by Cigdem Issever


A search for ttbar resonances in the lepton plus jets final state with ATLAS using 4.7 fb^{-1} of pp collisions at sqrt{s} = 7 TeV

(0)

ATLAS collaboration

A search for new particles that decay into top quark pairs (ttbar) is performed with the ATLAS experiment at the LHC using an integrated luminosity of 4.7 fb^-1 of proton-proton (pp) collision data collected at a center-of-mass energy sqrt(s)=7 TeV. In the ttbar --> WbWb decay, the lepton plus jets final state is used, where one W boson decays leptonically and the other hadronically. The ttbar system is reconstructed using both small-radius and large-radius jets, the latter being supplemented by a jet substructure analysis. A search for local excesses in the number of data events compared to the Standard Model expectation in the ttbar invariant mass spectrum is performed. No evidence for a ttbar resonance is found and 95% credibility-level limits on the production rate are determined for massive states predicted in two benchmark models. The upper limits on the cross section times branching ratio of a narrow Z' resonance range from 5.1 pb for a boson mass of 0.5 TeV to 0.03 pb for a mass of 3 TeV. A narrow leptophobic topcolor Z' resonance with a mass below 1.74 TeV is excluded. Limits are also derived for a broad color-octet resonance with Gamma/m = 15.3%. A Kaluza-Klein excitation of the gluon in a Randall-Sundrum model is excluded for masses below 2.07 TeV.


Jet mass and substructure of inclusive jets in sqrt(s) = 7 TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS experiment

(0)

ATLAS_Collaboration

Recent studies have highlighted the potential of jet substructure techniques to identify the hadronic decays of boosted heavy particles. These studies all rely upon the assumption that the internal substructure of jets generated by QCD radiation is well understood. In this article, this assumption is tested on an inclusive sample of jets recorded with the ATLAS detector in 2010, which corresponds to 35 pb^-1 of pp collisions delivered by the LHC at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In a subsample of events with single pp collisions, measurementes corrected for detector efficiency and resolution are presented with full systematic uncertainties. Jet invariant mass, kt splitting scales and n-subjettiness variables are presented for anti-kt R = 1.0 jets and Cambridge-Aachen R = 1.2 jets. Jet invariant-mass spectra for Cambridge-Aachen R = 1.2 jets after a splitting and filtering procedure are also presented. Leading-order parton-shower Monte Carlo predictions for these variables are found to be broadly in agreement with data. The dependence of mean jet mass on additional pp interactions is also explored.


Boosted objects: a probe of beyond the Standard Model physics

ArXiv (0)

A Abdesselam, EB Kuutmann, U Bitenc, G Brooijmans, J Butterworth, PBD Renstrom, DB Franzosi, R Buckingham, B Chapleau, M Dasgupta, A Davison, J Dolen, S Ellis, F Fassi, JFMT Frandsen, J Frost, T Gadfort, N Glover, A Haas, E Halkiadakis, K Hamilton, C Hays, C Hill, J Jackson, C Issever, M Karagoz, A Katz, L Kreczko, D Krohn, A Lewis, S Livermore, P Loch, P Maksimovic, J March-Russell, A Martin, N McCubbin, D Newbold, J Ott, G Perez, A Policchio, S Rappoccio, AR Raklev, P Richardson, GP Salam, F Sannino, J Santiago, A Schwartzman, C Shepherd-Themistocleous, P Sinervo, J Sjoelin, M Son, M Spannowsky, E Strauss, M Takeuchi, J Tseng, B Tweedie, C Vermilion, J Voigt, M Vos, J Wacker, J Wagner-Kuhr, MG Wilson

We present the report of the hadronic working group of the BOOST2010 workshop held at the University of Oxford in June 2010. The first part contains a review of the potential of hadronic decays of highly boosted particles as an aid for discovery at the LHC and a discussion of the status of tools developed to meet the challenge of reconstructing and isolating these topologies. In the second part, we present new results comparing the performance of jet grooming techniques and top tagging algorithms on a common set of benchmark channels. We also study the sensitivity of jet substructure observables to the uncertainties in Monte Carlo predictions.


Search for new phenomena in final states with large jet multiplicities and missing transverse momentum using sqrt s = 7 TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector

The Journal of High Energy Physics 2011 (0)

AJ Barr, more than 10, The ATLAS Collaboration


BlackMax: A black-hole event generator with rotation, recoil, split branes and brane tension

ArXiv (0)

D-C Dai, G Starkman, D Stojkovic, C Issever, E Rizvi, J Tseng

We present a comprehensive black-hole event generator, BlackMax, which simulates the experimental signatures of microscopic and Planckian black-hole production and evolution at the LHC in the context of brane world models with low-scale quantum gravity. The generator is based on phenomenologically realistic models free of serious problems that plague low-scale gravity, thus offering more realistic predictions for hadron-hadron colliders. The generator includes all of the black-hole graybody factors known to date and incorporates the effects of black-hole rotation, splitting between the fermions, non-zero brane tension and black-hole recoil due to Hawking radiation (although not all simultaneously). The generator can be interfaced with Herwig and Pythia.


Search for First-Generation Scalar Leptoquarks in $\bm{p \bar{p}}$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}$=1.96 TeV

ArXiv (0)

TCDF Collaboration, D Acosta, J Adelman, T Affolder, T Akimoto, MG Albrow, D Ambrose, S Amerio, D Amidei, A Anastassov, K Anikeev, A Annovi, J Antos, M Aoki, G Apollinari, T Arisawa, J-F Arguin, A Artikov, W Ashmanskas, A Attal, F Azfar, P Azzi-Bacchetta, N Bacchetta, H Bachacou, W Badgett, A Barbaro-Galtieri, GJ Barker, VE Barnes, BA Barnett, S Baroiant, G Bauer, F Bedeschi, S Behari, S Belforte, G Bellettini, J Bellinger, A Belloni, E Ben-Haim, D Benjamin, A Beretvas, T Berry, A Bhatti, M Binkley, D Bisello, M Bishai, RE Blair, C Blocker, K Bloom, B Blumenfeld, A Bocci, A Bodek, G Bolla, A Bolshov, D Bortoletto, J Boudreau, S Bourov, B Brau, C Bromberg, E Brubaker, J Budagov, HS Budd, K Burkett, G Busetto, P Bussey, KL Byrum, S Cabrera, M Campanelli, M Campbell, F Canelli, A Canepa, M Casarsa, D Carlsmith, R Carosi, S Carron, M Cavalli-Sforza, A Castro, P Catastini, D Cauz, A Cerri, L Cerrito, J Chapman, YC Chen, M Chertok, G Chiarelli, G Chlachidze, F Chlebana, I Cho, K Cho, D Chokheli, JP Chou, S Chuang, K Chung, W-H Chung, YS Chung, M Cijliak, CI Ciobanu, MA Ciocci, AG Clark, D Clark, M Coca, A Connolly, M Convery, J Conway, B Cooper, K Copic, M Cordelli, G Cortiana, J Cranshaw, J Cuevas, A Cruz, R Culbertson, C Currat, D Cyr, D Dagenhart, S DaRonco, S D'Auria, P deBarbaro, S DeCecco, A Deisher, G DeLentdecker, M Dell'Orso, S Demers, L Demortier, M Deninno, D DePedis, PF Derwent, T Devlin, C Dionisi, JR Dittmann, P DiTuro, C Dörr, A Dominguez, S Donati, M Donega, J Donini, M D'Onofrio, T Dorigo, K Ebina, J Efron, J Ehlers, R Erbacher, M Erdmann, D Errede, S Errede, R Eusebi, H-C Fang, S Farrington, I Fedorko, WT Fedorko, RG Feild, M Feindt, JP Fernandez, RD Field, G Flanagan, LR Flores-Castillo, A Foland, S Forrester, GW Foster, M Franklin, JC Freeman, Y Fujii, I Furic, A Gajjar, M Gallinaro, J Galyardt, M Garcia-Sciveres, AF Garfinkel, C Gay, H Gerberich, DW Gerdes, E Gerchtein, S Giagu, P Giannetti, A Gibson, K Gibson, C Ginsburg, K Giolo, M Giordani, M Giunta, G Giurgiu, V Glagolev, D Glenzinski, M Gold, N Goldschmidt, D Goldstein, J Goldstein, G Gomez, G Gomez-Ceballos, M Goncharov, O González, I Gorelov, AT Goshaw, Y Gotra, K Goulianos, A Gresele, M Griffiths, C Grosso-Pilcher, U Grundler, J GuimaraesdaCosta, C Haber, K Hahn, SR Hahn, E Halkiadakis, A Hamilton, B-Y Han, R Handler, F Happacher, K Hara, M Hare, RF Harr, RM Harris, F Hartmann, K Hatakeyama, J Hauser, C Hays, H Hayward, B Heinemann, J Heinrich, M Hennecke, M Herndon, C Hill, D Hirschbuehl, A Hocker, KD Hoffman, A Holloway, S Hou, MA Houlden, BT Huffman, Y Huang, RE Hughes, J Huston, K Ikado, J Incandela, G Introzzi, M Iori, Y Ishizawa, C Issever, A Ivanov, Y Iwata, B Iyutin, E James, D Jang, B Jayatilaka, D Jeans, H Jensen, EJ Jeon, M Jones, KK Joo, SY Jun, T Junk, T Kamon, J Kang, M KaragozUnel, PE Karchin, Y Kato, Y Kemp, R Kephart, U Kerzel, V Khotilovich, B Kilminster, DH Kim, HS Kim, JE Kim, MJ Kim, MS Kim, SB Kim, SH Kim, YK Kim, M Kirby, L Kirsch, S Klimenko, M Klute, B Knuteson, BR Ko, H Kobayashi, DJ Kong, K Kondo, J Konigsberg, K Kordas, A Korn, A Korytov, AV Kotwal, A Kovalev, J Kraus, I Kravchenko, A Kreymer, J Kroll, M Kruse, V Krutelyov, SE Kuhlmann, S Kwang, AT Laasanen, S Lai, S Lami, S Lammel, M Lancaster, R Lander, K Lannon, A Lath, G Latino, I Lazzizzera, C Lecci, T LeCompte, J Lee, J Lee, SW Lee, R Lefèvre, N Leonardo, S Leone, S Levy, JD Lewis, K Li, C Lin, CS Lin, M Lindgren, E Lipeles, TM Liss, A Lister, DO Litvintsev, T Liu, Y Liu, NS Lockyer, A Loginov, M Loreti, P Loverre, R-S Lu, D Lucchesi, P Lujan, P Lukens, G Lungu, L Lyons, J Lys, R Lysak, E Lytken, D MacQueen, R Madrak, K Maeshima, P Maksimovic, G Manca, F Margaroli, R Marginean, C Marino, A Martin, M Martin, V Martin, M Martínez, T Maruyama, H Matsunaga, M Mattson, P Mazzanti, KS McFarland, D McGivern, PM McIntyre, P McNamara, R McNulty, A Mehta, S Menzemer, A Menzione, P Merkel, C Mesropian, A Messina, T Miao, N Miladinovic, J Miles, L Miller, R Miller, JS Miller, C Mills, R Miquel, S Miscetti, G Mitselmakher, A Miyamoto, N Moggi, B Mohr, R Moore, M Morello, PA MovillaFernandez, J Muelmenstaedt, A Mukherjee, M Mulhearn, T Muller, R Mumford, A Munar, P Murat, J Nachtman, S Nahn, I Nakano, A Napier, R Napora, D Naumov, V Necula, J Nielsen, T Nelson, C Neu, MS Neubauer, T Nigmanov, L Nodulman, O Norniella, T Ogawa, SH Oh, YD Oh, T Ohsugi, T Okusawa, R Oldeman, R Orava, W Orejudos, K Osterberg, C Pagliarone, E Palencia, R Paoletti, V Papadimitriou, AA Paramonov, S Pashapour, J Patrick, G Pauletta, M Paulini, C Paus, D Pellett, A Penzo, TJ Phillips, G Piacentino, J Piedra, KT Pitts, C Plager, L Pondrom, G Pope, X Portell, O Poukhov, N Pounder, F Prakoshyn, A Pronko, J Proudfoot, F Ptohos, G Punzi, J Rademacker, MA Rahaman, A Rakitine, S Rappoccio, F Ratnikov, H Ray, B Reisert, V Rekovic, P Renton, M Rescigno, F Rimondi, K Rinnert, L Ristori, WJ Robertson, A Robson, T Rodrigo, S Rolli, R Roser, R Rossin, C Rott, J Russ, V Rusu, A Ruiz, D Ryan, H Saarikko, S Sabik, A Safonov, RS Denis, WK Sakumoto, G Salamanna, D Saltzberg, C Sanchez, L Santi, S Sarkar, K Sato, P Savard, A Savoy-Navarro, P Schlabach, EE Schmidt, MP Schmidt, M Schmitt, T Schwarz, L Scodellaro, AL Scott, A Scribano, F Scuri, A Sedov, S Seidel, Y Seiya, A Semenov, F Semeria, L Sexton-Kennedy, I Sfiligoi, MD Shapiro, T Shears, PF Shepard, D Sherman, M Shimojima, M Shochet, Y Shon, I Shreyber, A Sidoti, A Sill, P Sinervo, A Sisakyan, J Sjolin, A Skiba, AJ Slaughter, K Sliwa, D Smirnov, JR Smith, FD Snider, R Snihur, M Soderberg, A Soha, SV Somalwar, J Spalding, M Spezziga, F Spinella, P Squillacioti, H Stadie, M Stanitzki, B Stelzer, O Stelzer-Chilton, D Stentz, J Strologas, D Stuart, JS Suh, A Sukhanov, K Sumorok, H Sun, T Suzuki, A Taffard, R Tafirout, H Takano, R Takashima, Y Takeuchi, K Takikawa, M Tanaka, R Tanaka, N Tanimoto, M Tecchio, PK Teng, K Terashi, RJ Tesarek, S Tether, J Thom, AS Thompson, E Thomson, P Tipton, V Tiwari, S Tkaczyk, D Toback, K Tollefson, T Tomura, D Tonelli, M Tönnesmann, S Torre, D Torretta, S Tourneur, W Trischuk, R Tsuchiya, S Tsuno, D Tsybychev, N Turini, F Ukegawa, T Unverhau, S Uozumi, D Usynin, L Vacavant, A Vaiciulis, A Varganov, S VejcikIII, G Velev, V Veszpremi, G Veramendi, T Vickey, R Vidal, I Vila, R Vilar, I Vollrath, I Volobouev, M vonderMey, P Wagner, RG Wagner, RL Wagner, W Wagner, R Wallny, T Walter, Z Wan, MJ Wang, SM Wang, A Warburton, B Ward, S Waschke, D Waters, T Watts, M Weber, WC WesterIII, B Whitehouse, D Whiteson, AB Wicklund, E Wicklund, HH Williams, P Wilson, BL Winer, P Wittich, S Wolbers, C Wolfe, M Wolter, M Worcester, S Worm, T Wright, X Wu, F Würthwein, A Wyatt, A Yagil, T Yamashita, K Yamamoto, J Yamaoka, C Yang, UK Yang, W Yao, GP Yeh, J Yoh, K Yorita, T Yoshida, I Yu, S Yu, JC Yun, L Zanello, A Zanetti, I Zaw, F Zetti, J Zhou, S Zucchelli

We report on a search for pair production of first-generation scalar leptoquarks ($LQ$) in $p \bar{p}$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}$=1.96 TeV using an integrated luminosity of 203 $pb^{-1}$ collected at the Fermilab Tevatron collider by the CDF experiment. We observe no evidence for $LQ$ production in the topologies arising from $LQ \bar{LQ} \to eqeq$ and $LQ \bar{LQ} \to eq \nu q$, and derive 95% C.L. upper limits on the $LQ$ production cross section. %as a function of $\beta$, where $\beta$ is the branching fraction for $LQ \to eq$. The results are combined with those obtained from a separately reported CDF search in the topology arising from $LQ\bar{LQ} \to \nu q \nu q$ and 95% C.L. lower limits on the LQ mass as a function of $\beta = BR(LQ \to eq) $ are derived. The limits are 236, 205 and 145 GeV/c$^2$ for $\beta$ = 1, $\beta$ = 0.5 and $\beta$ = 0.1, respectively.


Comparison of Three-jet Events in Proton-Antiproton Collisions at Center-of-mass Energy 1.8 TeV to Predictions from a Next-to-leading Order QCD Calculation

ArXiv (0)

D Acosta, T Affolder, MG Albrow, D Ambrose, D Amidei, K Anikeev, J Antos, G Apollinari, T Arisawa, A Artikov, W Ashmanskas, F Azfar, P Azzi-Bacchetta, N Bacchetta, H Bachacou, W Badgett, A Barbaro-Galtieri, VE Barnes, BA Barnett, S Baroiant, M Barone, G Bauer, F Bedeschi, S Behari, S Belforte, WH Bell, G Bellettini, J Bellinger, D Benjamin, A Beretvas, A Bhatti, M Binkley, D Bisello, M Bishai, RE Blair, C Blocker, K Bloom, B Blumenfeld, A Bocci, A Bodek, G Bolla, A Bolshov, D Bortoletto, J Boudreau, C Bromberg, E Brubaker, J Budagov, HS Budd, K Burkett, G Busetto, KL Byrum, S Cabrera, M Campbell, W Carithers, D Carlsmith, A Castro, D Cauz, A Cerri, L Cerrito, J Chapman, C Chen, YC Chen, M Chertok, G Chiarelli, G Chlachidze, F Chlebana, ML Chu, JY Chung, W-H Chung, YS Chung, CI Ciobanu, AG Clark, M Coca, A Connolly, M Convery, J Conway, M Cordelli, J Cranshaw, R Culbertson, D Dagenhart, S D'Auria, PD Barbaro, SD Cecco, S Dell'Agnello, M Dell'Orso, S Demers, L Demortier, M Deninno, DD Pedis, PF Derwent, C Dionisi, JR Dittmann, A Dominguez, S Donati, M D'Onofrio, T Dorigo, N Eddy, R Erbacher, D Errede, S Errede, R Eusebi, S Farrington, RG Feild, JP Fernandez, C Ferretti, RD Field, I Fiori, B Flaugher, LR Flores-Castillo, GW Foster, M Franklin, J Friedman, I Furic, M Gallinaro, AF Garfinkel, C Gay, DW Gerdes, E Gerstein, S Giagu, P Giannetti, K Giolo, M Giordani, P Giromini, V Glagolev, D Glenzinski, M Gold, N Goldschmidt, J Goldstein, G Gomez, M Goncharov, I Gorelov, AT Goshaw, Y Gotra, K Goulianos, A Gresele, C Grosso-Pilcher, M Guenther, JGD Costa, C Haber, SR Hahn, E Halkiadakis, R Handler, F Happacher, K Hara, RM Harris, F Hartmann, K Hatakeyama, J Hauser, J Heinrich, M Hennecke, M Herndon, C Hill, A Hocker, KD Hoffman, S Hou, BT Huffman, R Hughes, J Huston, C Issever, J Incandela, G Introzzi, M Iori, A Ivanov, Y Iwata, B Iyutin, E James, M Jones, T Kamon, J Kang, MK Unel, S Kartal, H Kasha, Y Kato, RD Kennedy, R Kephart, B Kilminster, DH Kim, HS Kim, MJ Kim, SB Kim, SH Kim, TH Kim, YK Kim, M Kirby, L Kirsch, S Klimenko, P Koehn, K Kondo, J Konigsberg, A Korn, A Korytov, J Kroll, M Kruse, V Krutelyov, SE Kuhlmann, N Kuznetsova, AT Laasanen, S Lami, S Lammel, J Lancaster, K Lannon, M Lancaster, R Lander, A Lath, G Latino, T LeCompte, Y Le, J Lee, SW Lee, N Leonardo, S Leone, JD Lewis, K Li, CS Lin, M Lindgren, TM Liss, T Liu, DO Litvintsev, NS Lockyer, A Loginov, M Loreti, D Lucchesi, P Lukens, L Lyons, J Lys, R Madrak, K Maeshima, P Maksimovic, L Malferrari, M Mangano, G Manca, M Mariotti, M Martin, A Martin, V Martin, M Martinez, P Mazzanti, KS McFarland, P McIntyre, M Menguzzato, A Menzione, P Merkel, C Mesropian, A Meyer, T Miao, R Miller, JS Miller, S Miscetti, G Mitselmakher, N Moggi, R Moore, T Moulik, M Mulhearn, A Mukherjee, T Muller, A Munar, P Murat, J Nachtman, S Nahn, I Nakano, R Napora, F Niell, C Nelson, T Nelson, C Neu, MS Neubauer, C Newman-Holmes, T Nigmanov, L Nodulman, SH Oh, YD Oh, T Ohsugi, T Okusawa, W Orejudos, C Pagliarone, F Palmonari, R Paoletti, V Papadimitriou, J Patrick, G Pauletta, M Paulini, T Pauly, C Paus, D Pellett, A Penzo, TJ Phillips, G Piacentino, J Piedra, KT Pitts, A Pompos, L Pondrom, G Pope, T Pratt, F Prokoshin, J Proudfoot, F Ptohos, O Poukhov, G Punzi, J Rademacker, A Rakitine, F Ratnikov, H Ray, A Reichold, P Renton, M Rescigno, F Rimondi, L Ristori, WJ Robertson, T Rodrigo, S Rolli, L Rosenson, R Roser, R Rossin, C Rott, A Roy, A Ruiz, D Ryan, A Safonov, RS Denis, WK Sakumoto, D Saltzberg, C Sanchez, A Sansoni, L Santi, S Sarkar, P Savard, A Savoy-Navarro, P Schlabach, EE Schmidt, MP Schmidt, M Schmitt, L Scodellaro, A Scribano, A Sedov, S Seidel, Y Seiya, A Semenov, F Semeria, MD Shapiro, PF Shepard, T Shibayama, M Shimojima, M Shochet, A Sidoti, A Sill, P Sinervo, AJ Slaughter, K Sliwa, FD Snider, R Snihur, M Spezziga, F Spinella, M Spiropulu, L Spiegel, A Stefanini, J Strologas, D Stuart, A Sukhanov, K Sumorok, T Suzuki, R Takashima, K Takikawa, M Tanaka, M Tecchio, RJ Tesarek, PK Teng, K Terashi, S Tether, J Thom, TL Thomas, AS Thompson, E Thomson, P Tipton, S Tkaczyk, D Toback, K Tollefson, D Tonelli, M Toennesmann, H Toyoda, W Trischuk, J Tseng, D Tsybychev, N Turini, F Ukegawa, T Unverhau, T Vaiciulis, A Varganov, E Vataga, SV III, G Velev, G Veramendi, R Vidal, I Vila, R Vilar, I Volobouev, MVD Mey, RG Wagner, RL Wagner, W Wagner, Z Wan, C Wang, MJ Wang, SM Wang, B Ward, S Waschke, D Waters, T Watts, M Weber, WCW III, B Whitehouse, AB Wicklund, E Wicklund, HH Williams

The properties of three-jet events with total transverse energy greater than 320 GeV and individual jet energy greater than 20 GeV have been analyzed and compared to absolute predictions from a next-to-leading order (NLO) perturbative QCD calculation. These data, of integrated luminosity 86 pb^-1, were recorded by the CDF Experiment for proton-antiproton collisions at sqrt{s}=1.8 TeV. This study tests a model of higher order QCD processes that result in gluon emission and can be used to estimate the magnitude of the contribution of processes higher than NLO. The total cross section is measured to be 466 +/- 3(stat.)^{+207}_{-70}(syst.) pb. The differential cross section is furthermore measured for all kinematically accessible regions of the Dalitz plane, including those for which the theoretical prediction is unreliable. While the measured cross section is consistent with the theoretical prediction in magnitude, the two differ somewhat in shape in the Dalitz plane.


Differential (2+1) jet event rates and determination of alpha(s) in deep inelastic scattering at HERA

EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL C 5 (1998) 625-639

C Adloff, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, P Bate, M Beck, A Beglarian, O Behnke, HJ Behrend, C Beier, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G Bertrand-Coremans, P Biddulph, JC Bizot, K Borras, V Boudry, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, DP Brown, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, E Chabert, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, J Cvach, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, A De Roeck, EA De Wolf, B Delcourt, C Diaconu, M Dirkmann, P Dizon, W Dlugosz, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, G Eckerlin, D Eckstein, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Enzenberger, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, S Ghazaryan, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, V Haustein, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, S Hengstmann, H Henschel, R Heremans, I Herynek, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, S Hurling, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, B Laforge, R Lahmann, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, M Lehmann, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, B List, G Lobo, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H Mahlke-Kruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, TR McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, R Mohr, S Mohrdieck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, O Nix, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, B Reisert, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, J Scheins, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, V Schroder, HC Schultz-Coulon, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stiewe, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, M Swart, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, S Udluft, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P Van Esch, P Van Mechelen, Y Vazdik, G Villet, K Wacker, R Wallny, T Walter, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, E Wittmann, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, J Zalesak, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden, H Collaboration


Evolution of ep fragmentation and multiplicity distributions in the Breit frame

NUCLEAR PHYSICS B 504 (1997) 3-23

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, Y Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, P Bispham, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, R Buchholz, L Bungener, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, MJ Burton, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, A Courau, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, D Goldner, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, A Jacholkowska, C Jacobsson, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, J Kurzhofer, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, JW Lomas, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, T Walter, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, M NybergWerther, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, S Prell, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stier, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden


A measurement of the proton structure function F-2(x, Q(2)) at low x and low Q(2) at HERA

NUCLEAR PHYSICS B 497 (1997) 3-28

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, Y Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, P Bispham, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, R Buchholz, L Bungener, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, MJ Burton, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, A Courau, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, E Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, H Genzel, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, D Goldner, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, A Jacholkowska, C Jacobsson, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, H Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, J Kurzhofer, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, JW Lomas, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, T Walter, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, M NybergWerther, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, S Prell, K Rabbertz, G Radel, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stier, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden


Inclusive measurement of diffractive deep-inelastic ep scattering

ZEITSCHRIFT FUR PHYSIK C-PARTICLES AND FIELDS 76 (1997) 613-629

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, J Bahr, J Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, M Beck, A Babaev, HJ Behrend, C Beier, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G Bertrand-Coremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, DP Brown, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A De Roeck, EA De Wolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, B Gonzalez-Pineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, S Hengstmann, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, B Laforge, R Lahmann, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H Mahlke-Kruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, J Scheins, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W von Schlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, HC Schultz-Coulon, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stiewe, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, M Swart, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, J Zalesak, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P Van Esch, P Van Mechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, T Walter, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Woilatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden


Observation of events at very high Q(2) in ep collisions at HERA

ZEITSCHRIFT FUR PHYSIK C-PARTICLES AND FIELDS 74 (1997) 191-205

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, Y Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, P Bispham, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, R Buchholz, L Bungener, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, A Courau, MC Cousinou, BD Cox, G Cozzika, L Criegee, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, O Dunger, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Fretwurst, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, H Genzel, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, D Goldner, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, A Jacholkowska, C Jacobsson, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, T Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, R Kaschowitz, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krebbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, J Kurzhofer, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, G Lindstrom, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, M NybergWerther, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, S Prell, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stier, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, C Thiebaux, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, K Zuber, M zurNedden


Determination of the longitudinal proton structure function F-L(x,Q(2)) at low x

PHYSICS LETTERS B 393 (1997) 452-464

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, C Arndt, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, Y Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, M Barth, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, M Besancon, R Beyer, P Biddulph, P Bispham, JC Bizot, V Blobel, J Blumlein, K Borras, P Botterweck, V Boudry, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, R Buchholz, L Bungener, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, MJ Burton, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, AB Clegg, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, A Courau, MC Cousinou, G Cozzika, L Criegee, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, B Delcourt, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, P DiNezza, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, O Dunger, H Duhm, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, W Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Fretwurst, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, H Genzel, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, D Goldner, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, W Hildesheim, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, A Jacholkowska, C Jacobsson, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, T Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, R Kaschowitz, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, J Kurzhofer, D Lacour, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, S Levonian, G Lindstrom, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, P Lobo, P Loch, JW Lomas, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, G Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, GW Noyes, T Nunnemann, M NybergWerther, M Oakden, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, G Pope, B Povh, S Prell, K Rabbertz, G Radel, P Reimer, S Reinshagen, S Riemersma, H Rick, F Riepenhausen, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, HE Roloff, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, R Sell, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, P Smirnov, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, H Steiner, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stier, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, C Thiebaux, G Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, J Tutas, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, D Vandenplas, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, K Zuber, M zurNedden


Proton dissociative rho and elastic phi electroproduction at HERA

ZEITSCHRIFT FUR PHYSIK C-PARTICLES AND FIELDS 75 (1997) 607-618

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, DP Brown, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, J Marks, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, T Walter, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden


Bose-Einstein correlations in deep inelastic ep scattering at HERA

ZEITSCHRIFT FUR PHYSIK C-PARTICLES AND FIELDS 75 (1997) 437-451

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, Y Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, P Bispham, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, R Buchholz, L Bungener, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, MJ Burton, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, A Courau, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, H Genzel, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, D Goldner, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, A Jacholkowska, C Jacobsson, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, J Kurzhofer, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, JW Lomas, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, KU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, T Walter, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, M NybergWerther, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, S Prell, K Rabbertz, G Radel, J Riedlberger, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stier, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden


Photoproduction of K-0 and Lambda at HERA and a comparison with deep inelastic scattering

ZEITSCHRIFT FUR PHYSIK C-PARTICLES AND FIELDS 76 (1997) 213-221

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, Y Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, P Bispham, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, R Buchholz, L Bungener, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, MJ Burton, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, A Courau, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, CL Davis, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, D Goldner, K GolecBiernat, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, A Jacholkowska, C Jacobsson, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, K Johannsen, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, J Kurzhofer, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, JW Lomas, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, T Walter, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, M NybergWerther, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, S Prell, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stier, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden


Low Q(2) jet production at HERA and virtual photon structure

PHYSICS LETTERS B 415 (1997) 418-434

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, C Beier, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, R Beyer, P Biddulph, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, DP Brown, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, A De Roeck, EA De Wolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, B Gonzalez-Pineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, S Hengstmann, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, B Laforge, R Lahmann, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H Mahlke-Kruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Niebergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, J Scheins, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W von Schlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, HC Schultz-Coulon, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stiewe, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, M Swart, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, J Zalesak, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P Van Esch, P Van Mechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, T Walter, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M ZurNedden


Measurement of event shape variables in deep inelastic e p scattering

PHYSICS LETTERS B 406 (1997) 256-270

C Adloff, S Aid, M Anderson, V Andreev, B Andrieu, V Arkadov, C Arndt, I Ayyaz, A Babaev, J Bahr, J Ban, P Baranov, E Barrelet, R Barschke, W Bartel, U Bassler, HP Beck, M Beck, HJ Behrend, A Belousov, C Berger, G Bernardi, G BertrandCoremans, R Beyer, P Biddulph, JC Bizot, K Borras, F Botterweck, V Boudry, S Bourov, A Braemer, W Braunschweig, V Brisson, DP Brown, W Bruckner, P Bruel, D Bruncko, C Brune, J Burger, FW Busser, A Buniatian, S Burke, G Buschhorn, D Calvet, AJ Campbell, T Carli, M Charlet, D Clarke, B Clerbaux, S Cocks, JG Contreras, C Cormack, JA Coughlan, MC Cousinou, BE Cox, G Cozzika, DG Cussans, J Cvach, S Dagoret, JB Dainton, WD Dau, K Daum, M David, A DeRoeck, EA DeWolf, B Delcourt, M Dirkmann, P Dixon, W Dlugosz, C Dollfus, KT Donovan, JD Dowell, HB Dreis, A Droutskoi, J Ebert, TR Ebert, G Eckerlin, V Efremenko, S Egli, R Eichler, F Eisele, E Eisenhandler, E Elsen, M Erdmann, AB Fahr, L Favart, A Fedotov, R Felst, J Feltesse, J Ferencei, F Ferrarotto, K Flamm, M Fleischer, M Flieser, G Flugge, A Fomenko, J Formanek, JM Foster, G Franke, E Gabathuler, K Gabathuler, F Gaede, J Garvey, J Gayler, M Gebauer, R Gerhards, A Glazov, L Goerlich, N Gogitidze, M Goldberg, B GonzalezPineiro, I Gorelov, C Grab, H Grassler, T Greenshaw, RK Griffiths, G Grindhammer, A Gruber, C Gruber, T Hadig, D Haidt, L Hajduk, T Haller, M Hampel, WJ Haynes, B Heinemann, G Heinzelmann, RCW Henderson, S Hengstmann, H Henschel, I Herynek, MF Hess, K Hewitt, KH Hiller, CD Hilton, J Hladky, M Hoppner, D Hoffmann, T Holtom, R Horisberger, VL Hudgson, M Hutte, M Ibbotson, C Issever, H Itterbeck, M Jacquet, M Jaffre, J Janoth, DM Jansen, L Jonsson, DP Johnson, H Jung, PIP Kalmus, M Kander, D Kant, U Kathage, J Katzy, HH Kaufmann, O Kaufmann, M Kausch, S Kazarian, IR Kenyon, S Kermiche, C Keuker, C Kiesling, M Klein, C Kleinwort, G Knies, T Kohler, JH Kohne, H Kolanoski, SD Kolya, V Korbel, P Kostka, SK Kotelnikov, T Kramerkamper, MW Krasny, H Krehbiel, D Krucker, A Kupper, H Kuster, M Kuhlen, T Kurca, B Laforge, MPJ Landon, W Lange, U Langenegger, A Lebedev, F Lehner, V Lemaitre, S Levonian, M Lindstroem, F Linsel, J Lipinski, B List, G Lobo, GC Lopez, V Lubimov, D Luke, L Lytkin, N Magnussen, H MahlkeKruger, E Malinovski, R Maracek, P Marage, J Marks, R Marshall, J Martens, G Martin, R Martin, HU Martyn, J Martyniak, T Mavroidis, SJ Maxfield, SJ McMahon, A Mehta, K Meier, P Merkel, F Metlica, A Meyer, A Meyer, H Meyer, J Meyer, PO Meyer, A Migliori, S Mikocki, D Milstead, J Moeck, F Moreau, JV Morris, E Mroczko, D Muller, K Muller, P Murin, V Nagovizin, R Nahnhauer, B Naroska, T Naumann, I Negri, PR Newman, D Newton, HK Nguyen, TC Nicholls, F Nibergall, C Niebuhr, C Niedzballa, H Niggli, G Nowak, T Nunnemann, H Oberlack, JE Olsson, D Ozerov, P Palmen, E Panaro, A Panitch, C Pascaud, S Passaggio, GD Patel, H Pawletta, E Peppel, E Perez, JP Phillips, A Pieuchot, D Pitzl, R Poschl, G Pope, B Povh, K Rabbertz, P Reimer, H Rick, S Riess, E Rizvi, P Robmann, R Roosen, K Rosenbauer, A Rostovtsev, F Rouse, C Royon, K Ruter, S Rusakov, K Rybicki, DPC Sankey, P Schacht, S Schiek, S Schleif, P Schleper, W vonSchlippe, D Schmidt, G Schmidt, L Schoeffel, A Schoning, V Schroder, E Schuhmann, B Schwab, F Sefkow, A Semenov, V Shekelyan, I Sheviakov, LN Shtarkov, G Siegmon, U Siewert, Y Sirois, IO Skillicorn, T Sloan, P Smirnov, M Smith, V Solochenko, Y Soloviev, A Specka, J Spiekermann, S Spielman, H Spitzer, F Squinabol, P Steffen, R Steinberg, J Steinhart, B Stella, A Stellberger, J Stiewe, U Stosslein, K Stolze, U Straumann, W Struczinski, JP Sutton, S Tapprogge, M Tasevsky, V Tchernyshov, S Tchetchelnitski, J Theissen, G Thompson, PD Thompson, N Tobien, R Todenhagen, P Truol, G Tsipolitis, J Turnau, E Tzamariudaki, P Uelkes, A Usik, S Valkar, A Valkarova, C Vallee, P VanEsch, P VanMechelen, D Vandenplas, Y Vazdik, P Verrecchia, G Villet, K Wacker, A Wagener, M Wagener, R Wallny, T Walter, B Waugh, G Weber, M Weber, D Wegener, A Wegner, T Wengler, M Werner, LR West, S Wiesand, T Wilksen, S Willard, M Winde, GG Winter, C Wittek, M Wobisch, H Wollatz, E Wunsch, J Zacek, D Zarbock, Z Zhang, A Zhokin, P Zini, F Zomer, J Zsembery, M zurNedden

Pages